Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 116
UEFA league rank: 24

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group I
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bet (Bayanaul)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Akademiya Ontustik (Shymkent)
Aksu (Aksu)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Didara Sıdıkbeka (Shymkent)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Igilik
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)
Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSDYuSSHOR Zhas Ulan (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
SDYuShOR 8 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 2

01.10

Real Madrid - Brugge

18:55

01.10

Galatasaray - Paris Saint-Germain

22:00

Group B, Day 2

01.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Bayern

20:00

01.10

Crvena Zvezda - Olympiakós

21:00

Group C, Day 2

01.10

Atalanta - Shahtar Donetsk

18:55

01.10

Manchester City - Dinamo Zagreb

20:00

Group D, Day 2

01.10

Juventus - Bayer 04

21:00

01.10

Lokomotiv Moscow - Atlético

22:00

Group E, Day 2

02.10

Genk - Napoli

18:55

02.10

Liverpool - Red Bull

20:00

Group F, Day 2

02.10

Slavia Praha - Borussia Dortmund

18:55

02.10

Barcelona - Inter

21:00

Group G, Day 2

02.10

RB Leipzig - Lyon

21:00

02.10

Zenit - Benfica

22:00

Group H, Day 2

02.10

Valencia - Ajax

21:00

02.10

Lille - Chelsea

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

Independiente del ValleCorinthians

19:30

Hà Nội4.25

19:00

WaterhouseMotagua

21:00

 

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

Mordovia (Saransk)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Tom (Tomsk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

 

Kremin (Kremenchuk)Olympic (Donetsk)

15:00

MFK MykolaivChornomorets (Odesa)

15:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

15:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)

15:00

Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:30

FK Mynai (Mynai)Volyn (Lutsk)

16:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Karpaty (Lviv)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)

19:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

17:00

 

SlaviaFK Vitebsk

16:30

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

 

Burton AlbionAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

19:45

ChelseaGrimsby Town

19:45

Oxford UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsLiverpool

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersReading

19:45

Manchester UnitedRochdale

20:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

20:00

 

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

LeganésAthletic

19:00

MallorcaAtlético Madrid

19:00

ValenciaGetafe

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

RomaAtalanta

19:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

21:00

GenoaBologna

21:00

InterLazio

21:00

NapoliCagliari

21:00

ParmaSassuolo

21:00

SPALLecce

21:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

0:3

PalangaRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

19:00

 

JavorPartizan

17:00

VoždovacCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

NK BravoMura

15:45

DomžaleOlimpija

18:00

MariborRudar

20:15

 

Saint-ÉtienneMetz

19:00

NantesRennes

19:00

ToulouseAngers

19:00

MontpellierNîmes

19:00

LilleStrasbourg

19:00

AmiensBordeaux

19:00

BrestLyon

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HäckenElfsborg

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

SiriusHammarby

19:00

 

LivingstonRangers

19:45

CelticPartick Thistle

19:45

KilmarnockHibernian

19:45

HeartsAberdeen

19:45

 

FloraTulevik

19:00

 

CearáCruzeiro

19:30

São PauloGoiás

21:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:30

 

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

 

New York CityAtlanta United

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

19:00

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersNew England Revolution

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

0:1

 

ChaikaPolissya

0:1

 

ZiraQarabağ

1:3

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

StabækMolde

1:2

 

BragaMarítimo

2:2

SportingFamalicão

1:2

 

JablonecSigma

2:2

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru