ÍA

Akranes

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Norðurálsvöllurinn

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2019 Úrvalsdeild
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 12
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2004 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2002 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2000 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 10
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1987 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1985 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1984 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1983 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1980 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1978 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1977 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1976 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1975 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1974 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1970 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1968 Relegation play-off - Champion
Iceland 1967 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1966 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1965 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1963 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1961 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1960 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1959 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1958 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1957 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1956 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1955 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1954 - Champion
Iceland 1953 Final
Iceland 1952 - place 2
Iceland 1951 - Champion
Iceland 1950 - place 3
Iceland 1949 - place 5
Iceland 1948
Iceland 1947 - place 5
Iceland 1946 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 2

27.08

Crvena Zvezda - Young Boys

21:00

27.08

Rosenborg - Dinamo Zagreb

21:00

27.08

FK Krasnodar - Olympiakós

22:00

28.08

Brugge - LASK

21:00

28.08

Ajax - APOEL

21:00

28.08

Slavia Praha - CFR

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru