Sūduva

Marijampole

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 333

Founded: 1968

Stadium: Sūduvos sporto centro (senasis) stadionas

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  LFLS Marijampolė
 1942 – 1945  Sūduva
 1945 – 1950  Žalgiris
 1950 – 1955  Cukraus fabrikas
 1955 – 1960  Cukraus fabrikas Kapsukas
 1960 – 1962  Šešupė Kapsukas
 1962 – 1989  Sūduva Kapsukas
 1989 –   Sūduva Marijampolė

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Lithuanian Super Сup - overall stats
Lithuanian Super Сup 2019 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2018 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2009 - Winner
Lithuanian Super Сup 2007 - Final

Overall stats Lithuanian A Lyga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Lithuania 2019, A lyga Regular season
Lithuania 2018, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2017, A lyga Championship round - Champion
Lithuania 2016, A lyga Championship round - place 3
Lithuania 2015 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2014 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2013 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2012 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2011 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2010 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2009 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2008 A lyga - place 4
Lithuania 2007 A lyga - place 2
Lithuania 2006 A lyga - place 5
Lithuania 2005 A lyga - place 3
Lithuania 2004 A lyga - place 7
Lithuania 2003 A lyga - place 6
Lithuania 2002 A lyga - place 6
Lithuania 1991, Lietuvos lyga Championship - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 3

22.10

Brugge - Paris Saint-Germain

21:00

22.10

Galatasaray - Real Madrid

22:00

Group B, Day 3

22.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Crvena Zvezda

20:00

22.10

Olympiakós - Bayern

22:00

Group C, Day 3

22.10

Shahtar Donetsk - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

22.10

Manchester City - Atalanta

20:00

Group D, Day 3

22.10

Atlético - Bayer 04

18:55

22.10

Juventus - Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Group E, Day 3

23.10

Red Bull - Napoli

21:00

23.10

Genk - Liverpool

21:00

Group F, Day 3

23.10

Slavia Praha - Barcelona

21:00

23.10

Inter - Borussia Dortmund

21:00

Group G, Day 3

23.10

RB Leipzig - Zenit

18:55

23.10

Benfica - Lyon

20:00

Group H, Day 3

23.10

Ajax - Chelsea

18:55

23.10

Lille - Valencia

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

21:00

GalatasarayReal Madrid

22:00

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

20:00

OlympiakósBayern

22:00

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

18:55

Manchester CityAtalanta

20:00

AtléticoBayer 04

18:55

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

21:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

19:15

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MillwallCardiff City

19:45

Queens Park RangersReading

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndLeeds United

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

20:00

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

19:45*

WrexhamChesterfield

19:45*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

19:45*

Billericay TownSutton United

19:45*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

19:45*

EastleighWelling United

19:45*

WokingEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

LesothoZimbabwe

0:0

DR CongoCentral African Republic

4:1

MaliMauritania

2:0

GuineaSenegal

1:0
pen. 3:1

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

Burkina FasoGhana

0:0

CongoEquatorial Guinea

1:0

LibyaTunisia

1:2

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

0:1

FK UfaCSKA

1:1

ArsenalFK Sochi

1:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

1:1

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

2:0

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:1

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:0

Lada DFK Ufa-2

2:2

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

4:2

NostaZvezda

0:1

AkronFK Tyumen

3:0

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

1:0

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

OlympikVorskla

2:0

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

RukhIngulets

1:0

 

NeftçiZira

3:0

SəbailSumqayıt

0:2

 

AlashkertLori

0:1

PyunikUrartu

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:3

DneprShakhtsyor

2:0

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

3:2

 

TobilOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

1:2

TarazShakhtyor

0:0

AstanaQayrat

3:1

 

CodruSperanţa

0:0

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:2

WattensHartberg

0:1

RapidWolfsberg

1:1

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

1:1

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

1:0

 

MechelenAntwerp

3:1

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

4:1

CercleCharleroi

0:3

 

LokomotivCSKA

1:0

 

KölnPaderborn 07

3:0

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

 

ZwolleDen Haag

3:1

EmmenFortuna

2:1

GroningenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

3:2

WIT GeorgiaSioni

0:0

DilaDinamo Bt

0:0

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

2:0

Real SociedadReal Betis

3:1

EspañolVillarreal

0:1

AthleticReal Valladolid

1:1

SevillaLevante

1:0

 

SassuoloInter

3:4

CagliariSPAL

2:0

SampdoriaRoma

0:0

UdineseTorino

1:0

ParmaGenoa

5:1

MilanLecce

2:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

2:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

2:3

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:3

 

MoldeHaugesund

3:1

RanheimOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

1:1

VikingTromsø

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

 

ArkaLechia

2:2

GórnikŁKS

1:1

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

AluminijNK Bravo

5:1

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

0:1

MonacoRennes

3:2

MarseilleStrasbourg

2:0

 

InterOsijek

3:3

LokomotivaHajduk

0:0

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

1:0

KarvináSlovácko

0:2

ViktoriaBaník

3:0

TepliceSparta

1:1

 

FalkenbergsAIK

1:5

HammarbyMalmö

2:0

NorrköpingKalmar

1:0

 

HeartsRangers

1:1

 

TammekaTulevik

1:3

Nõmme KaljuFlora

2:1

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

0:1

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

0:1

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroSantos

2:0

São PauloAvaí

1:0

FlamengoFluminense

2:0

ChapecoenseGoiás

2:2

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

1:0

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

4:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

2:1

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

2:1

SydneyWellington Phoenix

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru