Lithuania

FIFA rank: 132
UEFA league rank: 43

National stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group B
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2010 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2005 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1998 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1997 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1996 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1994 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1992 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - Winner
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1975 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1971 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1970 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1962 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1950 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1949 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1948 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1935 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1930 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 7
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923

Clubs:

Šiauliai (Šiauliai)
Šilas (Kazlų Rūda)
Šilutė (Šilutė)
Širvinta (Vilkaviškis)
Žalgiris K (Kaunas)
Žalgiris V (Vilnius)
Žalgiris-2 (Vilnius)
Žydrius (Marijampolė)
Alsa-Panerys (Vilnius)
Atlantas (Klaipeda)
Atletas (Kaunas)
Banga (Gargždai)
Dainava (Alytus)
Ekranas (Panevezys)
FC Vilnius (Vilnius)
Geležinis vilkas (Vilnius)
Granitas (Klaipeda)
Inkaras (Kaunas)
Interas (Visaginas)
Kareda (Kaunas)
Kaunas (Kaunas)
Kauno Jėgeriai (Kaunas)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Kruoja (Pakruojis)
Lietava (Jonava)

Lokomotyvas (Vilnius)
Mažeikiai (Mažeikiai)
Mastis (Telšiai)
Minija (Kretinga)
Nemunas (Alytus)
Neris (Vilnius)
Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)
Palanga (Palanga)
Panerys (Vilnius)
Panerys-2 (Vilnius)
Panevėžys (Panevėžys)
Politechnika (Kaunas)
Polonija (Vilnius)
Ranga-Politechnika (Kaunas)
REO (Vilnius)
Riteriai (Vilnius)
Sūduva (Marijampole)
Sirijietis (Klaipėda)
Stumbras (Kaunas)
Sveikata (Kybartai)
Tauras (Tauragė)
Utenis (Utena)
Vėtra (Vilnius)
Vienybė (Ukmergė)
Vilija (Kaunas)
Viltis (Vilnius)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2018/19

Final

01.06

Tottenham Hotspur - Liverpool

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

23:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

15:30

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

Spartak VlVolgar

17:00

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

18:00

 

AlashkertBanants

17:00

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

17:00

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

17:00

BATEFK Slutsk

18:45

LuchFK Homel

20:45

 

SioniMetalurgi

17:00

Dinamo TbTorpedo

19:00

DilaSaburtalo

21:00

 

AmiensGuingamp

21:05

AngersSaint-Étienne

21:05

CaenBordeaux

21:05

DijonToulouse

21:05

MarseilleMontpellier

21:05

NantesStrasbourg

21:05

NiceMonaco

21:05

NîmesLyon

21:05

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

21:05

RennesLille

21:05

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

18:00

 

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

KalevPaide

19:00

KuressaareTulevik

19:30

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

19:00

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

19:30

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 22

ZuliaPalestino

2:1

Deportivo CaliPeñarol

1:1

Sol de AméricaBotafogo

0:1

La EquidadDeportivo Santaní

2:0

LiverpoolCaracas

1:0

GyeongnamJohor Darul Ta'zim

2:0

Kashima AntlersShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDaegu

1:0

Melbourne VictorySanfrecce Hiroshima

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseRiver Plate

1:0

 

Lokomotiv (Moscow)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

1:0

 

FK LvivZorya

0:0

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:1

ShahtarDynamo

1:1

 

FK VitebskEnergetik-BDU

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

0:1

 

BFC DaugavaVentspils

0:3

RFSValmiera

0:1

 

Žalgiris KStumbras

4:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

1:0

 

MariborKrško

2:0

CeljeRudar

0:2

OlimpijaMura

1:0

GoricaAluminij

0:0

TriglavDomžale

1:4

 

TransMaardu

5:1

TammekaFlora

0:2

 

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

0:1

São Paulo (São Paulo)Baré (Boa Vista)

0:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

0:0

 

New York Red BullsVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru