Dynamo Br

Brest

See also:  Dynamo (Brest), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 288

Founded: 1960

Stadium: GOSK Brestsky

Other names:

 1960 – 1972  Spartak
 1973 – 1975  Bug
 1976 – 2011  Dynamo
 2012  FC Brest
 2012 –   Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Belarusian Super Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2018 - Winner

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2019 Top league
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation group - place 11
Belarus 2013, top league Relegation group - place 2
Belarus 2012 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 10
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 7
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 9
Belarus 1997 First league - place 7
Belarus 1996 First league - place 10
Belarus 1995 First league - place 11
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 10
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 8
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 7
Belarus 1992 First league - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Belarus 2019

Day 29

24.11

Neman - Energetik-BDU

14:00

24.11

FK Haradzeya - FK Homel

14:00

24.11

FK Minsk - Shakhtsyor

14:00

24.11

Slavia - Isloch

14:00

24.11

Dynamo Br - FK Vitebsk

14:00

24.11

BATE - Dynamo Mn

14:00

24.11

Dnepr - Tarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 15

DenmarkGibraltar

20:45

SwitzerlandGeorgia

20:45

NorwayFaroe Islands

20:45

SpainMalta

20:45

RomaniaSweden

21:45

FinlandLiechtenstein

19:00

Bosnia and HerzegovinaItaly

20:45

ArmeniaGreece

21:00

MoroccoMauritania

20:00

ZimbabweBotswana

18:00

TanzaniaEquatorial Guinea

19:00

TunisiaLibya

20:00

USACanada

19:00

PanamaMexico

21:00

Antigua and BarbudaJamaica

20:00

GuyanaAruba

21:00

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesNicaragua

15:00

SurinameDominica

21:30

ColombiaPeru

16:00

HungaryUruguay

19:00

BrazilArgentina

20:00

 

RukhMetalist 1925

14:30

 

Avanhard-2Real Pharma

13:00

TavriyaHirnyk

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 13

NamibiaChad

2:1

MalawiSouth Sudan

1:0

Burkina FasoUganda

0:0

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

4:0

AngolaGambia

1:3

Central African RepublicBurundi

2:0

CameroonCape Verde

0:0

Guinea-BissauEswatini

3:0

SenegalCongo

2:0

Sierra LeoneLesotho

1:1*

NigeriaBenin

2:1

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

1:3

NeftekhimikAvangard

1:1

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

4:0

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

0:2

ChaikaMordovia

3:1

ShinnikLuch

3:1

TekstilshchikTom

0:2

FK KhimkiRotor

0:2

FK ChertanovoBaltika

3:1

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:2

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

2:2

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

4:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru