Qarabağ

Ağdam

See also:  Karabakh (Agdam), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 83

Founded: 1951

Stadium: Olympic Stadium

Other names:

 1951 Ц 1977  Mekhsul
 1977 Ц 1982  Shafaq
 1982 Ц 1987  Kooperator
 1988 Ц 2001  Qarabağ
 2001 Ц 2004  Qarabağ-Azersun
 2004 Ц   Qarabağ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2016/17 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2004 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 1994 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats Azerbaijan Premier League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Azerbaijan 2018/19, Premier League
Azerbaijan 2017/18, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2016/17, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2015/16, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2014/15, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2013/14, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2012/13, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Azerbaijan 2011/12, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Azerbaijan 2010/11, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2009/10, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2008/09 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2007/08 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2006/07 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 2005/06 Top league - place 5
Azerbaijan 2004/05 Top league - place 6
Azerbaijan 2003/04 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 2001/02, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Azerbaijan 2000/01 Top league - place 9
Azerbaijan 1999/00 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 1998/99, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Azerbaijan 1997/98 Top league - place 4
Azerbaijan 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1995/96, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Azerbaijan 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Azerbaijan 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1993, top league Final - Champion
Azerbaijan 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 195
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Belarus 2019

Day 9

25.05

FK Minsk - FK Haradzeya

(0:1)

25.05

Slavia - Tarpeda

18:15

25.05

Dynamo Br - Neman

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru