Pogoń

Szczecin

Founded: 21.04.1948

Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  KS Sztorm
 1949 – 1950  ZS Związkowiec
 1950 – 1955  KS Kolejarz
 1955 – 1970  KS Pogoń
 1970 – 1999  MKS Pogoń
 1999 – 2003  SSA Pogoń
 2003 – 2007  MKS Pogoń SSA
 2007 –   MKS Pogoń SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 8 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 9 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group B4 - place 4

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 3
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 7
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 9
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 16
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 2
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 13
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 13
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 14
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 15
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 8
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 5
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 7
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 13
Poland 1988/89, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 10
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 2
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 10
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 11
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 3
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 4
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 6
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 15
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 11
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 6
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 6
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 12
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 8
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 9
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 11
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 4
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 12
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 11
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 6
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 9
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 13
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 11
Poland 1960 I liga - place 12
Poland 1959 I liga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 753
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Belarus 2018

Day 28

21.11

Shakhtsyor - BATE

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

20:00

ChapecoenseSport

21:00

BahiaFluminense

21:00

CearáParaná

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

0:0

CambodiaLaos

3:1

PortugalPoland

1:1

SwedenRussia

2:0

ScotlandIsrael

3:2

SerbiaLithuania

4:1

MontenegroRomania

0:1

KosovoAzerbaijan

4:0

MaltaFaroe Islands

1:1

Sint MaartenDominica

0:2

French GuianaGuyana

2:1

NigeriaUganda

0:0

TunisiaMorocco

0:1

UAEYemen

2:0

IranVenezuela

1:1

JordanSaudi Arabia

1:1

El SalvadorHaiti

1:0

South AfricaParaguay

1:1

KuwaitSyria

1:2

JapanKyrgyzstan

4:0

AustraliaLebanon

3:0

PeruCosta Rica

2:3

BrazilCameroon

1:0

AlbaniaWales

1:0

UzbekistanSouth Korea

0:4

ChinaPalestine

1:1

IraqBolivia

0:0

PanamaEcuador

1:2

TurkeyUkraine

0:0

ItalyUSA

1:0

FranceUruguay

1:0

ArgentinaMexico

2:0

ChileHonduras

4:1

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1*

Billericay TownChesterfield

1:3*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

0:3*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

0:2*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

2:0*

Slough TownSutton United

1:1 aet
pen. 8:7*

Halifax TownMorecambe

1:0*

Crawley TownSouthend United

2:6 aet*

Doncaster RoversChorley

7:0*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

5:0*

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru