Hearts

Edinburgh

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 238

Founded: 1874

Stadium: Tynecastle Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 1886/87 - First round
FA Cup 1885/86 - First round

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group B - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Semifinal

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats USA Championship (NASF/MLS) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 3
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 6
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
NASL 1971 Regular season
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 3
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 15
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 7
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 10
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 14
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 5
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 5
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 3
Scotland 1890/91 The League - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2017/18

Quarterfinal

28.02

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk) - Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

28.02

FK Tosno (Tosno) - Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

28.02

Krylia Sovetov (Samara) - Spartak (Moscow)

01.03

Amkar (Perm) - Avangard (Kursk)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 26

New CaledoniaEstonia

17:00

 

UralFK Krasnodar

13:30

RubinCSKA

14:00

FK RostovAnzhi

16:30

 

VeresChornomorets

14:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

ZoryaZirka

19:30

 

SumqayıtSəbail

16:00

ZiraQarabağ

18:00

 

BanantsGandzasar

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Minsk

14:00

FK HomelDynamo Br

14:00

FK HaradzeyaBATE

14:00

NemanShakhtsyor

14:00

Tarpeda-BelAZSlavia

14:00

NaftanIsloch

14:00

DneprFK Slutsk

14:00

FK VitebskDynamo Mn

14:00

 

SpiculMilsami

13:00

SheriffSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorgheZarya

13:00

Dinamo-AutoDacia

13:00

PetrocubZimbru

13:00

 

WolfsbergAustria

14:00

RapidRed Bull

16:30

 

SouthamptonEverton

13:30

BurnleyArsenal

14:00

Huddersfield TownManchester City

16:00

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

13:00

 

GenkStandard

14:30

AnderlechtKortrijk

18:00

BruggeZulte Waregem

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

15:30

EtarDunav

17:45

 

Hamburger SVHoffenheim

15:30

KölnHertha

18:00

 

AjaxRoda

12:30

ExcelsiorPSV

14:30

SpartaUtrecht

14:30

VitesseDen Haag

16:45

 

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraLokomotivi

14:00

KobuletiSaburtalo

14:00

DinamoTorpedo

17:00

 

DeportivoAthletic

12:00

Real SociedadLas Palmas

16:15

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

ValenciaBarcelona

20:45

 

GenoaRoma

15:00

MilanTorino

15:00

UdineseNapoli

15:00

LazioFiorentina

18:00

JuventusCrotone

20:45

 

ÅlesundStrømsgodset

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundKristiansund

18:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

18:00

OddRosenborg

18:00

SandefjordLillestrøm

18:00

SogndalVålerenga

18:00

VikingStabæk

18:00

 

LechWisła P

15:30

ŚląskZagłębie

18:00

 

MarítimoEstoril-Praia

16:00

Paços de FerreiraSporting

18:00

BenficaVitória S

20:15

 

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

PartizanSpartak Zlatibor Voda

17:00

 

OlimpijaKrško

16:50

AluminijRudar

18:45

 

NiceLyon

15:00

MarseilleGuingamp

17:00

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

RudešDinamo

15:00

CibaliaRijeka

18:00

 

TepliceViktoria Plzeň

15:00

SigmaSparta

18:00

 

KilmarnockAberdeen

12:30

 

MotherwellCeltic

15:00

 

EstudiantesAtlético Tucumán

17:00

Godoy CruzLanús

17:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

19:15

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

21:30

 

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

17:00

CruzeiroVasco da Gama

17:00

CoritibaSão Paulo

17:00

GrêmioAtlético

17:00

Ponte PretaVitória

17:00

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

17:00

FlamengoSantos

19:00

BahiaChapecoense

19:00

 

Adelaide UnitedWestern Sydney Wanderers

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

1:1

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:0

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

1:1

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

3:1

 

Cherno MorePirin

0:1

 

HannoverStuttgart

1:1

 

AZTwente

2:0

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

1:0

 

CracoviaLechia

2:1

GórnikJagiellonia

3:1

 

BelenensesChaves

0:1

 

BoracVoždovac

0:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

2:2

 

InterLokomotiva

1:1

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

4:1

VysočinaZbrojovka

0:2

Bohemians 1905Slovan

0:0

 

DundeeRangers

2:1

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsHuracán

0:2

ColónTigre

3:1

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru