Shahtar

Donetsk

See also:  Shakhtyor (Donetsk), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 16

Founded: 24.05.1936

Stadium: Donbass Arena

Other names:

 1936  Ugolshchiki Stalino
 1936 – 1946  Stakhanovets Stalino
 1946 – 1962  Shakhtyor Stalino
 1962 –   Shakhtar Donetsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group C
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2008/09 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 2007 - Group C - place 4
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Semifinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Final
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 1
Match World Cup 2012 - place 4
Match World Cup 2011 - place 5

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 3
Copa del Sol 2011 - Final
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - Winner
United Tournament 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - Champion
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 4
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league 3rd place play-off - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2019/20

1/16 finals

25.09

FK Chertanovo (Moscow) - FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

25.09

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny) - Spartak (Moscow)

25.09

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye) - FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

25.09

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) - CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

25.09

Mordovia (Saransk) - FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

25.09

Shinnik (Yaroslavl) - FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

25.09

FK Khimki (Khimki) - Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

25.09

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

25.09

Luch (Vladivostok) - Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

25.09

Fakel (Voronezh) - Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

25.09

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk) - Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

25.09

Tom (Tomsk) - FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

25.09

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod) - FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

25.09

Torpedo (Moscow) - Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

25.09

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk) - Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

25.09

Baltika (Kaliningrad) - Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru