Rio Ave

Vila do Conde

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 138

Founded: 10.05.1939

Stadium: Estádio do Rio Ave FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group J - place 4

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2014 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 11
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 12
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 12
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 16
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 17
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 15
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 18
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 16

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2019/20

1/32 finals

21.08

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) - Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

21.08

Ararat (Moscow) - FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

21.08

Veles (Moscow) - Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

21.08

Inter (Cherkessk) - Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

21.08

FK Chita (Chita) - Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

21.08

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

21.08

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast) - Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

21.08

FK Ryazan (Ryazan) - FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

21.08

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny) - Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

21.08

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod) - Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

21.08

Shinnik (Yaroslavl) - Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

21.08

Akron (Tolyatti) - Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

21.08

FK Khimki (Khimki) - Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

03.09

FK Tyumen (Tyumen) - Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

03.09

Irtysh (Omsk) - Tom (Tomsk)

03.09

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk) - SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru