Sport

Recife

Founded: 13.05.1905

Stadium: Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho (Ilha do Retiro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 28
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 21
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group G - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 First phase, group G - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group B - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 32
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 118
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

1/32 finals

22.08

Luch (Vladivostok) - SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

22.08

FK Tyumen (Tyumen) - Sibir (Novosibirsk)

22.08

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo) - Baltika (Kaliningrad)

22.08

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) - Mordovia (Saransk)

22.08

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk) - Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

22.08

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk) - FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

22.08

Dynamo (Barnaul) - Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

22.08

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki) - FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

22.08

FK Kaluga (Kaluga) - FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

22.08

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) - FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

22.08

Dynamo (Bryansk) - Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

22.08

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

22.08

Syzran-2003 (Syzran) - Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

22.08

Volgar (Astrakhan) - Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

22.08

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye) - FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

22.08

Torpedo (Moscow) - Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

20:00

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

ES SétifTP Mazembe

20:00

Horoya ACTogo-Port

16:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

19:30

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

19:00

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

18:00

 

KrystalReal Pharma

17:30

 

DneprNeman

19:00

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

20:30

BuxoroLokomotiv

20:30

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

20:30

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

20:30

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

19:45

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

SlaviaDunav

18:30

Cherno MoreBeroe

20:45

 

DebrecenMTK

20:00

 

GroningenWillem II

20:00

 

GironaReal Valladolid

20:15

Real BetisLevante

22:15

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźKorona

20:30

 

AvesTondela

20:30

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

ReimsLyon

20:45

 

DinamoOsijek

20:00

 

DuklaSlovácko

18:30

 

SiriusDalkurd

19:00

 

TransTulevik

19:00

KuressaareTammeka

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 15

GuatemalaCuba

3:0

Real MadridAtlético Madrid

2:4 aet

Deportes TemucoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Los MillonariosGeneral Diaz

4:0

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

0:1

 

TitogradBudućnost

1:0

ZetaIskra

1:3

GrbaljRudar

0:1

MornarLovćen

2:4

SutjeskaPetrovac

2:1

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Santos (Santos)

1:2
pen. 3:0

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

1:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

0:1

 

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

5:2

 

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

2:0

DC UnitedPortland Timbers

4:1

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanHebei China Fortune

3:1

Beijing RenheChangchun Yatai

1:3

Jiangsu SuningChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

0:0

Henan JianyeGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaGuizhou Hengfeng

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru