Zagłębie

Lubin

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 255

Founded: 10.09.1945

Stadium: Dialog Arena

Other names:

 1945 – 1946  OMTUR
 1946 – 1949  KS Zawisza
 1949 – 1951  KS Gwardia
 1951 – 1953  KS Spójnia
 1953 – 1964  KS Zawisza
 1964 – 1966  KS Górnik
 1966 – 1998  MKS Zagłębie
 1998 – 2007  MKS Zagłębie SA
 2007 –   KGHM Zagłębie SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1991 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2021/22 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2020/21 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 3
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 6
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 7
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 1
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 3
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 16
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 12
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 12
Poland 2002/03, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 11
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 5
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 5
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 8
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 13
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 7
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 10
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 4
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 13
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 12
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 9
Poland 1990/91 I liga - Champion
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 2
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 11
Poland 1987/88, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 8
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 590
Matches:1 083 882
Clubs:11 257
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 959
Site news
30.03.2023
current

Group stage of the
Copa Sudamericana 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Group stage of the
Copa Libertadores 2023
added

29.03.2023
current

Brazilian Série A 2023 added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

18.03.2023
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2022/23

RPL path, Semifinals, Day 2

04.04

Ural (Ekaterinburg) - Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

05.04

CSKA (Moscow) - Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 2

USM AlgerAlakhdhar

21:00

Marumo GallantsFC Saint Eloi Lupopo

22:00

ASEC MimosasRivers United

16:00

Diables NoirsDC Motema Pembe

17:00

ASC KaraFAR Rabat

20:00

PyramidsFuture

22:00

TP MazembeYoung Africans

15:00

MonastirienneAS Real Bamako

21:00

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar

14:00

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

15:00

FakelCSKA

16:30

FK RostovTorpedo

19:00

 

FK UfaSKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

RubinVeles

15:00

Dynamo MakhachkalaBaltika

16:00

KAMAZAlaniya

17:00

VolgaVolgar

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

NeftekhimikArsenal

17:30

KubanShinnik

19:00

 

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

Torpedo MiassAmkar

14:00

Ural-2FK Orenburg-2

14:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

IrtyshFK Novosibirsk

17:00

 

FK LvivDynamo

13:00*

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

14:00*

ZoryaRukh

15:00*

ChornomoretsShakhtar

15:00*

 

ŞamaxıQarabağ

15:30

SabahQəbələ

18:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaNoah

16:00

UrartuAlashkert

19:00

 

FK SlutskFK Minsk

14:00

NemanShakhtsyor

16:00

SlaviaDynamo Mn

18:00

BATEEnergetik-BDU

20:00

 

ZhetysuTobil

15:00

AqtöbeKyzylzhar

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

16:00

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheMilsami

14:00

PetrocubBălți

16:00

 

BunyodkorTuron

17:00

MetallurgPaxtakor

17:00

 

Austria WienLASK

14:30

Austria KlagenfurtRed Bull

14:30

SturmRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

14:00

Newcastle UnitedManchester United

16:30

 

GenkOud-Heverlee

13:30

EupenAnderlecht

16:00

MechelenBrugge

18:30

Union Saint-GilloiseSint-Truiden

19:15

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

14:15

FerencvárosMOL Fehérvár

16:30

DebrecenVasas SC

19:00

 

KölnBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

WerderHoffenheim

17:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesAjax

12:15

UtrechtVolendam

14:30

SpartaFeyenoord

14:30

FortunaGroningen

16:45

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

14:00

Dinamo BtSamgurali

21:00

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

14:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

16:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

12:30

SpeziaSalernitana

15:00

MonzaLazio

15:00

RomaSampdoria

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

Tukums 2000METTA/LU

13:00

AudaValmiera

15:00

 

DainavaŽalgiris K

17:55

 

WisłaRadomiak

12:30

CracoviaWidzew

15:00

LechPogoń

17:30

 

ChavesBraga

15:30

MarítimoBoavista

15:30

Rio AveBenfica

18:00

PortoPortimonense

20:30

 

RadnikTSC

16:00

Radnički NišČukarički

18:00

 

OlimpijaTabor

17:30

DomžaleMura

20:15

 

LilleLorient

13:00

ClermontAjaccio

15:00

NantesReims

15:00

AngersNice

15:00

BrestToulouse

15:00

MonacoStrasbourg

17:05

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

RijekaOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaVaraždin

18:00

 

JablonecPardubice

16:00

TepliceHradec Králové

16:00

SpartaZbrojovka

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

19:00

 

HammarbyDegerfors

15:00

NorrköpingSirius

15:00

HalmstadAIK

17:30

GöteborgVärnamo

17:30

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:00

 

VaprusKalev

14:30

LevadiaKuressaare

19:00

 

InstitutoTalleres

16:30

ColónAtlético Tucumán

19:00

BanfieldPlatense

21:30

 

Melbourne CityNewcastle United Jets

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 31

NepalLaos

2:1

Horoya ACVipers SC

2:0

RajaSimba

3:1

Zamalek SCAl-Merrikh

4:3

 

FK YessentukiMashuk-KMV

0:3

SKASpartak-Nalchik

0:2

 

Yenisey-2Dynamo Vologda

1:1

 

TuranSumqayıt

2:3

 

AraratLernayin Artsakh

2:0

 

NeftchiAGMK

2:2

SurkhonBuxoro

2:0

 

HartbergAustria Lustenau

0:1

 

BurnleySunderland

0:0

 

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

0:2

 

EintrachtBochum

1:1

 

MallorcaAtlético Osasuna

0:0

 

BangaHegelmann Litauen

0:5

 

ZagłębieWarta

0:0

PiastGórnik

1:0

 

Estoril-PraiaGil Vicente

1:0

 

KolubaraNapredak

0:1

Mladost LučaniNovi Pazar

1:3

 

MarseilleMontpellier

1:1

 

SlavenIstra 1961

2:0

 

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

3:1

EstudiantesNewell's Old Boys

3:0

River PlateUnión

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

2:3

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

08.03.2022 – 06.05.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

11.02.2023 – 27.05.2023

OFC Champions League 2023

Just finished

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru