Standard

Liège

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 99

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne

Other names:

 1898 – 1899  Standard FC
 1899 – 1910  Standard FC Liégeois
 1910 – 1923  Standard Club Liégeois
 1923 – 1952  Royal Standard Club Liège
 1952 – 1973  RSC Liégeois
 1973 –   R. Standard de Liège

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 4

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1993 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1983 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1982 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2018/19, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - Champion
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

1/32 finals

22.08

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk) - Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

22.08

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo) - Baltika (Kaliningrad)

17:00

22.08

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) - Mordovia (Saransk)

18:00

22.08

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk) - FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

22.08

Dynamo (Barnaul) - Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

22.08

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki) - FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

22.08

FK Kaluga (Kaluga) - FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

22.08

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) - FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

22.08

Dynamo (Bryansk) - Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

22.08

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

22.08

Luch (Vladivostok) - SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

22.08

FK Tyumen (Tyumen) - Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

22.08

Syzran-2003 (Syzran) - Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

22.08

Volgar (Astrakhan) - Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

22.08

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye) - FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

22.08

Torpedo (Moscow) - Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

BenficaPAÓK

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaRed Bull

21:00

BATEPSV

22:00

IndependienteSantos

21:45

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

19:30

Home United4.25

19:30

 

Derby CountyIpswich Town

19:45

Queens Park RangersBristol City

19:45

Rotherham UnitedHull City

19:45

Swansea CityLeeds United

19:45

 

Tower HamletsStanway Rovers

19:45

ClactonKirkley & Pakefield

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

0:2

AS Vita ClubRaja

2:0

SongoAl-Masry

1:1

Al-HilalRenaissance

0:2

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

3:1

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

0:1

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

1:2

Young AfricansUSM Alger

2:1

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

0:1

ZenitUral

4:1

FK RostovYenisey

4:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

2:0

 

DesnaKarpaty

2:2

ZoryaOlympik

0:0

VorsklaFK Mariupol

2:1

 

BukovynaPolissya

2:2

 

FK VitebskLuch

2:0

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

1:3

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

0:2

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:0

KaysarOrdabasy

2:1

 

ZaryaZimbru

0:1

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

1:0

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

1:0

 

SturmAltach

1:1

AustriaAdmira Wacker

4:0

LASKRapid

2:1

 

BurnleyWatford

1:3

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

6:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

3:2

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

2:0

 

AntwerpBrugge

1:1

GenkCharleroi

3:1

EupenGent

2:3

 

LevskiSeptemvri

2:0

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

UtrechtZwolle

2:0

FeyenoordExcelsior

3:0

EmmenAZ

1:4

HeerenveenVitesse

1:1

 

SaburtaloDila

0:0

 

KAKR

0:1

FylkirFH

1:1

GrindavíkStjarnan

2:2

 

EibarHuesca

1:2

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

1:4

Real MadridGetafe

2:0

 

TorinoRoma

0:1

BolognaSPAL

0:1

EmpoliCagliari

2:0

ParmaUdinese

2:2

SassuoloInter

1:0

 

ValmieraRFS

2:4

SpartaksVentspils

1:2

 

AtlantasTrakai

0:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

4:0

 

KristiansundRosenborg

0:2

LillestrømHaugesund

1:1

RanheimSandefjord

1:1

BrannSarpsborg 08

2:0

StabækMolde

3:1

StrømsgodsetStart

1:1

VålerengaTromsø

3:0

 

LegiaZagłębie S

2:1

JagielloniaPiast

2:1

LechWisła K

2:5

 

Rio AveMarítimo

3:1

NacionalMoreirense

1:2

BelenensesPorto

2:3

Santa ClaraBraga

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

1:4

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

0:1

 

MuraKrško

0:1

GoricaDomžale

1:0

OlimpijaMaribor

0:3

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

1:1

ToulouseBordeaux

2:1

NîmesMarseille

3:1

 

RudešRijeka

1:2

HajdukGorica

0:2

 

BudućnostLovćen

0:0

 

KarvináViktoria

0:1

SpartaPříbram

2:2

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

0:1

SundsvallHäcken

0:2

BrommapojkarnaAIK

0:2

DjurgårdensKalmar

0:2

 

PärnuLevadia

0:4

FloraKalev

3:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

3:0

InternacionalParaná

1:0

CruzeiroBahia

1:1

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:3

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

0:3

AméricaFluminense

0:0

São PauloChapecoense

2:0

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

3:1

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

2:0

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

2:0

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

4:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru