Dnepr

Mogilev

See also:  Dnepr (Mogiliev), USSR,  Transmash (Mogilev), Belarus

Founded: 04.01.1960

Stadium: Spartak Stadium

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Khimik
 1963 – 1973  Spartak
 1973 – 1997  Dnepr
 1998 – 2005  Dnepr-Transmash
 2006 –   Dnepr

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 8 - place 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1999 - Premiere-league, group A - place 3

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - First round
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1992 - Final

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2018 Top league
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation group - place 12
Belarus 2013, top league Relegation group - place 5
Belarus 2013 Relegation play-off
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 3
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 13
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 7
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1998 Top league - Champion
Belarus 1997 First league - place 4
Belarus 1996 First league - place 9
Belarus 1995 First league - place 6
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 5
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 4
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 5
Belarus 1992 First league - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 807
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

1/16 finals

26.09

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki) - Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

26.09

Syzran-2003 (Syzran) - FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

26.09

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

26.09

Volgar (Astrakhan) - Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

26.09

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye) - Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

26.09

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk) - Akhmat (Grozny)

(0:1)

26.09

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod) - FK Ufa (Ufa)

19:00

26.09

FK Khimki (Khimki) - Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

26.09

Baltika (Kaliningrad) - Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

26.09

Torpedo (Moscow) - Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

27.09

Avangard (Kursk) - FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

17:00

27.09

FK Tambov (Tambov) - Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

10.10

FK Tyumen (Tyumen) - CSKA (Moscow)

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 27

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

21:15

Árabe UnidoHerediano

19:00

MotaguaTauro

20:00

 

Avangard (Kursk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

17:00

FK Tambov (Tambov)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

 

LokomotiviDila

15:30

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

18:00

TorpedoSioni

20:00

 

AlavésGetafe

20:00

Real ValladolidLevante

20:00

GironaReal Betis

22:00

 

SPALSassuolo

19:00

EmpoliMilan

21:00

 

ChavesBenfica

20:15

 

TriglavMura

15:30

MariborRudar

18:00

CeljeAluminij

20:10

OlimpijaGorica

20:15

 

GöteborgAIK

19:00

KalmarHäcken

19:00

 

SantosVasco da Gama

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

0:2

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

2:3

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

2:1

MillwallFulham

1:3

Oxford UnitedManchester City

0:3

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

2:2
pen. 3:4

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

3:4

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

0:0
pen. 1:3

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

3:2

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

0:3

Manchester UnitedDerby County

2:2
pen. 7:8

 

Hungerford TownWantage Town

1:1*

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

3:2 aet*

Coalville TownBuxton

4:1*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

1:0*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

2:0*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

3:0*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

2:0*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

0:0 aet
pen. 2:3*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

2:1*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

2:3 aet*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

2:3 aet*

SholingSlough Town

0:3 aet*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

0:5*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

0:1*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

0:2*

 

WerderHertha

3:1

BayernAugsburg

1:1

HannoverHoffenheim

1:3

FreiburgSchalke 04

1:0

 

EspañolEibar

1:0

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

2:2

AtléticoHuesca

3:0

 

InterFiorentina

2:1

 

AtlantasPalanga

1:1

 

MonacoAngers

0:1

NantesNice

1:2

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

2:3

 

ÖrebroSirius

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru