Braga

Braga

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 48

Founded: 19.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Braga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Group H - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2016 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1998 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1982 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 15
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

1/8 finals

25.10

Rubin (Kazan) - Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

31.10

FK Orenburg (Orenburg) - FK Tyumen (Tyumen)

16:00

31.10

Ural (Ekaterinburg) - FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

19:00

31.10

Lokomotiv (Moscow) - Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:30

31.10

Akhmat (Grozny) - Arsenal (Tula)

19:30

01.11

Krylia Sovetov (Samara) - FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

01.11

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) - Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

01.11

Spartak (Moscow) - Anzhi (Makhachkala)

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru