Rwanda

FIFA rank: 130

National stadium: Stade Amahoro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 13 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2015 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2006 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2005 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2000 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1976 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, play-off
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1998 1996 1982 1977

Clubs:

APR FC (Kigali)
ATRACO FC (Kigali)
Etincelles (Gisenyi)
Kigali (Kigali)
Kiyovu Sports (Kigali)
Les Citadins FC (Kigali)
Mukungwa
Mukura Victory Sports (Butare)
Panthères Noires (Kigali)
Police Kibungo (Kibungo)
Rayon Sports (Kigali)
Rwanda FC (Kigali)
Simba

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Al-JazeeraAl Ahed

19:30

SaprissaIndependiente La Chorrera

20:00

 

Colchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Crawley TownStoke City

19:45

PortsmouthSouthampton

19:45

Preston North EndManchester City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Luton TownLeicester City

19:45

ArsenalNottingham Forest

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayEverton

19:45

 

AltrinchamChester

19:45*

Blyth SpartansCurzon Ashton

19:45*

King's Lynn TownAlfreton Town

19:45*

Abbey RangersWalthamstow

19:45*

Canvey IslandSt Ives Town

19:45*

Stafford RangersKidderminster Harriers

19:45*

Witton AlbionBelper Town

19:45*

ChasetownLeamington

19:45*

Sutton Coldfield TownKettering Town

19:45*

Chippenham TownCirencester Town

19:45*

Ossett UnitedColne

19:45*

Chichester CityHartley Wintney

19:45*

WorthingSt Albans City

19:45*

 

Real ValladolidGranada

19:00

Real BetisLevante

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

19:00

BresciaJuventus

21:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

18:00

 

DijonMarseille

19:00

MonacoNice

21:00

 

DjurgårdensFalkenbergs

19:00

KalmarSundsvall

19:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

MadagascarNamibia

1:0

ZimbabweLesotho

3:1

GhanaBurkina Faso

0:1

EswatiniZambia

0:1

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

2:0

TogoNigeria

4:1

Central African RepublicDR Congo

0:2

Equatorial GuineaCongo

2:2

EthiopiaRwanda

0:1

TanzaniaSudan

0:1

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

2:3

DynamoFK Sochi

2:3

ArsenalUral

1:1

CSKAFK Krasnodar

3:2

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

1:1

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

0:0

 

DesnaShahtar

0:1

VorsklaDynamo

0:5

KolosFK Oleksandriya

1:1

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

3:2

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

1:2

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

FK UzhhorodDinaz

2:4

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

2:1

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

2:4

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

0:2

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

0:0

AliansKrystal

2:1

 

NeftçiKeşlə

0:0

 

LoriArarat

1:4

PyunikNoah

1:2

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

1:2

FK HomelDynamo Mn

0:1

 

ShakhtyorTobil

0:1

ZhetysuAstana

2:1

OrdabasyAqtöbe

4:1

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

2:1

NasafBuxoro

1:2

 

AustriaAltach

2:0

HartbergWolfsberg

0:2

LASKRed Bull

2:2

 

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

West Ham UnitedManchester United

2:0

ArsenalAston Villa

3:2

ChelseaLiverpool

1:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

4:2

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00*

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

5:2

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

1:3

 

StandardEupen

3:0

BruggeAnderlecht

2:1

Zulte WaregemGent

2:2

 

LokomotivBeroe

3:0

LudogoretsArda

2:0

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

1:2

 

Borussia MFortuna

2:1

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

1:1

EmmenFeyenoord

3:3

Den HaagAZ

0:1

PSVAjax

1:1

 

FylkirStjarnan

1:4

GrindavíkValur

2:2

HKÍA

1:1

KRFH

3:2

ÍBVBreiðablik

1:1

Víkingur RKA

2:3

 

GetafeMallorca

4:2

EspañolReal Sociedad

1:3

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

AthleticAlavés

2:0

SevillaReal Madrid

0:1

 

SassuoloSPAL

3:0

BolognaRoma

1:2

LecceNapoli

1:4

SampdoriaTorino

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

2:2

LazioParma

2:0

 

METTA/LUVentspils

3:3

ValmieraRiga FC

0:1

 

VålerengaViking

0:4

RanheimBodø/Glimt

1:1

OddSarpsborg 08

3:0

TromsøStrømsgodset

0:1

LillestrømKristiansund

1:1

MjøndalenRosenborg

1:2

 

Wisła PWisła K

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

0:0

TondelaVitória G

1:3

Vitória SPortimonense

0:0

PortoSanta Clara

2:0

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

2:0

 

RudarDomžale

2:3

TriglavMaribor

1:3

MuraCelje

1:0

OlimpijaNK Bravo

3:1

 

RennesLille

1:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

4:1

LyonParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukInter

3:1

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:3

 

IskraBudućnost

2:2

RudarPetrovac

4:0

PodgoricaKom

4:2

SutjeskaGrbalj

5:0

TitogradZeta

0:1

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

2:0

SpartaSlavia

0:3

 

HammarbyAIK

2:1

ElfsborgMalmö

0:3

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

2:1

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

0:4

CelticKilmarnock

3:1

HibernianHearts

1:2

 

KuressaareMaardu

1:0

TammekaFlora

1:6

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

2:0

Godoy CruzBanfield

0:2

LanúsColón

3:2

Racing ClubArsenal

2:1

River PlateVélez Sársfield

1:2

 

InternacionalChapecoense

1:0

FortalezaPalmeiras

0:1

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

1:1

CSACeará

1:0

GoiásFluminense

3:0

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

0:0

DallasNew York City

1:1

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

2:0

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

0:3

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru