Peñarol

Montevideo

Founded: 28.09.1891

Stadium: Estadio Campeón del Siglo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1987 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1982 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1966 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1961 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1960 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group C - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group D - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 6, Second Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1974 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 139
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

16:30

FK SochiDynamo

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnySKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

Spartak-2Baltika

15:00

TekstilshchikVolgar

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Akron

17:00

KAMAZNeftekhimik

17:00

TorpedoFK Orenburg

17:00

YeniseyTom

17:00

AlaniyaMetallurg

18:00

KubanFakel

18:00

 

ShinnikKhimik

16:00

 

VorsklaFK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivMetalist 1925

19:30

ZoryaChornomorets

19:30

 

PodillyaKremin

13:15

AhrobiznesOlympik

15:30

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

16:00

FK VitebskFK Minsk

18:00

NemanFK Smorgon

20:00

 

TarazTobil

17:00

QayratKyzylzhar

19:00

KaysarShakhtyor

21:00

 

ZimbruSheriff

19:00

 

FK AndijonPaxtakor

18:00

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

18:00

 

Austria KLASK

14:30

SturmTirol

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

14:00

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

16:30

 

LonglevensGloucester City

15:00

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

13:30

AntwerpSeraing

16:00

StandardAnderlecht

18:30

KortrijkGent

21:00

 

Botev VCSKA

18:15

SlaviaLudogorets

20:30

 

StuttgartBayer 04

15:30

Borussia DUnion

17:30

WolfsburgEintracht

19:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesZwolle

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

VitesseTwente

14:30

Heracles AlmeloAZ

16:45

 

FHBreiðablik

14:00

LeiknirKeflavík

16:00

ÍAFylkir

16:00

KRVíkingur R

16:15

ValurKA

18:00

 

MallorcaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadSevilla

16:15

Real BetisEspañol

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

EmpoliSampdoria

12:30

VeneziaSpezia

15:00

Hellas VeronaRoma

18:00

LazioCagliari

18:00

JuventusMilan

20:45

 

Hegelmann LitauenPanevėžys

13:00

RiteriaiNevėžis

15:00

 

MjøndalenSandefjord

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

18:00

VikingBodø/Glimt

18:00

VålerengaMolde

18:00

TromsøBrann

20:00

 

StalRaków

12:30

GórnikWarta

15:00

LegiaGórnik

17:30

 

VizelaPaços de Ferreira

15:30

PortoMoreirense

18:00

Estoril-PraiaSporting

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

TaborAluminij

15:00

KoperNK Bravo

17:00

MariborMura

20:15

 

NiceMonaco

13:00

ClermontBrest

15:00

TroyesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

15:00

ReimsLorient

15:00

MarseilleRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00*

OsijekGorica

19:05

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

18:00

DečićMornar

19:00

 

SpartaJablonec

16:00

KarvináTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

19:00

 

NorrköpingÖrebro

15:00

ÖstersundsElfsborg

15:00

HalmstadKalmar

17:30

 

Dundee UnitedDundee

12:00

LivingstonCeltic

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

 

FloraNõmme Kalju

15:00

TammekaPaide

19:00

 

PatronatoEstudiantes

13:30

ColónCentral Córdoba

15:45

PlatenseArgentinos Juniors

15:45

HuracánIndependiente

18:00

River PlateArsenal

20:15

 

InternacionalFortaleza

11:00

São PauloAtlético

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:15

FlamengoGrêmio

20:30

 

MontréalChicago Fire

13:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

18:00

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

 

Rotor-2Dynamo St

2:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulSpartak

3:0

IrtyshTorpedo Miass

1:0

 

DesnaRukh

1:0

 

AliansHirnyk-Sport

4:0

Metalist Polissya

1:1

 

MunkacsLNZ

1:1

DniproEpitsentr

1:3

Livyi BerehAFSK

2:0

 

MFK MykolaivKrystal

2:1

MetalurhFK Sumy

5:0

 

SputnikRukh

0:3

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

0:1

 

BălțiSfîntul Gheorghe

1:2

PetrocubMilsami

1:1

 

Newcastle UnitedLeeds United

1:1

 

CercleEupen

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv P

0:2

ArdaPirin

3:0

Botev PBeroe

2:1

 

HerthaGreuther

2:1

 

SpartaNEC

1:1

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

1:2

 

SassuoloTorino

0:1

 

DainavaSūduva

1:2

 

ZagłębieTermalica

2:1

LechWisła K

5:0

 

PortimonenseSanta Clara

2:1

 

Novi PazarRadnički

2:1

MetalacKolubara

3:1

RadnikVojvodina

0:2

 

StrasbourgMetz

3:0

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacRijeka

2:2

 

BudućnostJezero

0:1

 

Hradec KrálovéPardubice

2:0

SigmaBaník

1:1

 

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

0:4

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru