Alajuelense

Alajuela

Founded: 18.06.1919

Stadium: Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa Merconorte - overall stats
Copa Merconorte 2000 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1987 - Final

Overall stats CONCACAF League - overall stats
CONCACAF League 2021 - Round of 16
CONCACAF League 2020 - Winner
CONCACAF League 2017 - Round of 16

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2021 Final tournament - Round of 16
CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15 Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2013/14 Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Group 6 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Champions League 2008/09 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2005/06 Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2003/04 Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2002/03 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2001/02 Final tournament - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 2000/01 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1999 Final tournament - place 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1998 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1997 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1996/97 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 1, round 4
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1995 Final tournament - Final tournament - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1993 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1992/93 Final tournament - Final
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1991 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1988 Final tournament - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1986/87 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1973 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1971/72 Final tournament - Playoff
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1968 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1962 - Second Round
Championship of Central America and the Caribbean 1961 - Winner

Overall stats UNCAF Club Championship - overall stats
UNCAF Club Championship 2007 - place 4
UNCAF Club Championship 2006 - Quarterfinal
UNCAF Club Championship 2005 - Winner
UNCAF Club Championship 2003 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2002 - Winner
UNCAF Club Championship 2001 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2000 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 1999 - place 2
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997 - Semifinals
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1996 - Winner
Torneo Fraternidad 1973 - place 3
Torneo Fraternidad 1971/72 - Group II - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 402
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

Pohang SteelersNagoya Grampus

14:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUlsan Hyundai

19:00

 

UralCSKA

16:00

FK KhimkiAkhmat

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnyFK Orenburg

13:00

VelesTorpedo

14:00

MetallurgBaltika

15:00

Spartak-2Rotor

15:00

TomSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

TekstilshchikAkron

16:00

VolgarFakel

16:00

AlaniyaNeftekhimik

17:00

KubanKAMAZ

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Dynamo StChernomorets

14:00

Dynamo MkhMashuk-KMV

15:00

Kuban-HoldingChaika

15:00

SKAFK Yessentuki

16:00

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

Rotor-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

14:00

Dynamo BarnaulIrtysh

15:00

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

15:00

FK Orenburg-2Zenit-Izhevsk

16:00

AmkarNosta

16:00

VolgaSpartak

18:00

 

FK MynaiDesna

14:00

InguletsRukh

17:00*

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

19:30

 

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

13:15

AliansFK Uzhhorod

15:30

 

Livyi BerehKarpaty

15:00

 

PeremohaViktoriya

15:00

YarudReal Pharma

15:00

 

SumqayıtNeftçi

16:30

SabahQarabağ

18:45

 

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

16:00

CSKANoravank

19:00

 

FK MinskFK Homel

13:00

RukhDynamo Mn

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

ZhetysuTaraz

14:00

KyzylzharTobil

15:00

AstanaKaysar

18:00

 

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

15:00

ZimbruPetrocub

18:00

 

LokomotivFK Andijon

17:00

NavbahorBunyodkor

17:00

 

LASKWolfsberg

14:30

TirolHartberg

14:30

SturmRied

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

14:00

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:30

 

Swansea CityCardiff City

12:00

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

13:30

BeerschotMechelen

16:00

CharleroiGenk

18:30

GentEupen

21:00

 

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:00

CSKABotev P

19:15

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

14:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDebrecen

17:00

 

Bayer 04Bayern

15:30

AugsburgArminia

17:30

 

AZUtrecht

12:15

NECVitesse

14:30

SpartaGroningen

14:30

TwenteWillem II

16:45

 

GranadaAtlético

*

Real MadridAthletic

*

Rayo VallecanoElche

14:00

Celta de VigoSevilla

16:15

VillarrealAtlético Osasuna

18:30

BarcelonaValencia

21:00

 

CagliariSampdoria

12:30

GenoaSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliAtalanta

15:00

UdineseBologna

15:00

NapoliTorino

18:00

JuventusRoma

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

Riga FCMETTA/LU

16:00

 

BangaPanevėžys

15:00

 

Bodø/GlimtSarpsborg 08

17:00

BrannStabæk

17:00

HaugesundMjøndalen

17:00

SandefjordOdd

17:00

StrømsgodsetViking

17:00

RosenborgVålerenga

19:00

 

Wisła PPogoń

12:30

CracoviaWarta

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

StalZagłębie

18:00

 

PartizanRadnik

17:00

ProleterTSC

19:05

 

DomžaleKoper

17:00

OlimpijaTabor

20:15

 

TroyesNice

13:00

MetzRennes

15:00

BordeauxNantes

15:00

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

BrestReims

15:00

MontpellierLens

17:00

MarseilleLorient

20:45

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

ŠibenikHajduk

17:30

 

IskraRudar

17:00

MornarBudućnost

18:00

 

FastavHradec Králové

16:00

TepliceViktoria

16:00

SigmaKarviná

16:00

PardubiceSparta

19:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

MjällbyKalmar

15:00

GöteborgÖrebro

17:30

 

KuressaareLegion

13:00

PaideFlora

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánArgentinos Juniors

15:45

ColónTalleres

15:45

AldosiviIndependiente

18:00

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

20:15

 

Atlético ParanaenseFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

18:15

CearáBragantino

18:15

GrêmioJuventude

18:15

FlamengoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

SportSantos

20:30

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

ShahtarZorya

6:1

 

OlympikPolissya

*

ObolonKremin

2:0

Nyva TVPK-Ahro

2:0

 

MunkacsDinaz

1:3

 

NoahFC Sevan

2:1

PyunikAlashkert

1:1

 

AGMKMashʼal

3:2

NasafMetallurg

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionBirmingham City

1:0

 

BruggeKortrijk

2:0

 

PirinBotev V

3:1

Lokomotiv 1926Arda

0:0

 

MTKPuskás

0:1

 

HoffenheimKöln

5:0

 

SūduvaRiteriai

1:1

 

Novi PazarSpartak

0:1

VoždovacNapredak

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAngers

2:1

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacLokomotiva

2:2

 

PetrovacPodgorica

2:1

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

0:0

Rosario CentralPatronato

3:2

Racing ClubPlatense

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

2:1

Vélez SársfieldArsenal

0:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 Ц 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

01.10.2021 Ц 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 Ц 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 Ц 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 Ц 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 Ц 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 Ц 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru