Bulgaria

FIFA rank: 46
UEFA league rank: 24

National stadium: Vasil Levski National Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 1 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 4
Balkan Cup 1947 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1946 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1936 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1933 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1932 - Winner
Balkan Cup 1931 (unofficial) - Winner
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1987 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 4
Kirin Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1950 1949 1943 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1927 1926 1925 1924

Clubs:

Akademik (Sofia)
Akademik (Svishtov)
Akademik (Varna)
Atletic Slava 1923 (Sofia)
Atletik (Dupnitsa)
Bdin (Vidin)
Belasitsa (Petrich)
Belomorets (Kavala)
Benkovski (Sofia)
Benkovski Pobeda 25 (Plovdiv)
Beroe (Stara Zagora)
Borislav (Parvomay)
Botev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
Botev (Haskovo)
Botev (Mihaylovgrad)
Botev (Sofia)
Botev P (Plovdiv)
Botev V (Vratsa)
Bulgaria (Haskovo)
Chavdar (Byala Slatina)
Chegan (Burgas)
Cherno More (Varna)
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
Chernomorets Burgas Bulgaria (Sofia)
Cherveno Zname (Sofia)
Chirpan (FC Chirpan)
CSKA (Sofia)
DFV (Kazanlak)
Dobrudzha (Ruse)
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)
Dunav (Ruse)
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)
FC Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)
FC Tryavna (Tryavna)
FK 13 (Sofia)
FK Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)
Gotse Delchev (Prilep)
Han Kubrat (Porovo)
Han Omurtag (Shumen)
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)
Hebar (Pazardzhik)
Hebros (Harmanli)
Iskar (Sofia)
JSK (Skopje)
JSK (Varna)
JSK-Botev (Pleven)
Kaliakra (Kavarna)
Kirkov-Yunak (Lovech)
Knyaginya Maria Luyza (Lom)
Knyaz Kiril Preslavski (Sofia)
Knyaz Simeon Tarnovski (Pavlikeni)
Komatevo-2001 (Plovdiv)
Levski (Burgas)
Levski (Dupnitsa)
Levski (Gorna Oryahovitsa)
Levski (Lom)
Levski (Pleven)
Levski (Plovdiv)
Levski (Sofia)
Levski (Svilengrad)
Liteks (Lovech)
Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
Lokomotiv (Pernik)
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)
Lokomotiv (Ruse)
Lokomotiv (Sofia)
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)
Lokomotiv GO (Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Ludogorets (Razgrad)
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets)
Makedonija (Bitola)
Makedonija (Skopje)
Marek (Dupnica)
Maritsa (Plovdiv)
Metalurg (Pernik)
Minyor (Pernik)
Momchil yunak (Kavala)
Napredak (Ruse)
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)
Olimpik (Teteven)
Orel-Chegan 30 (Vratsa)
Orlovets (Gabrovo)
Parchevich (Plovdiv)
PFC Montana (Montana)
PFC Nesebar (Nesebar)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad)
Pobeda (Varna)
Pobeda 26 (Pleven)
Pomorie (Pomorie)
Rakovski (Ruse)
Rilski Sportist (Samokov)
Rodina (Haskovo)
Rodopa (Smolyan)
Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak)
Septemvri (Sofia)
Shipka (Plovdiv)
Shipka (Sofia)
Shumen 2010 (Shumen)
Skobelev Pobeda 39 (Pleven)
Slavia (Burgas)
Slavia (Dupnitsa)
Slavia (Sofia)
Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
Sokol (Shumen)
Spartak (Sofia)
Spartak (Tolbukhin)
Spartak (Varna)
Spartak Pleven (Pleven)
Spartak Plovdiv (Plovdiv)
Sportclub (Sofia)
Sportist (Sofia)
Sportist (Svoge)
Sportist (Vidin)
Stroitel (Sofia)
Strumska slava (Radomir)
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)
Svetoslav (Stara Zagora)
Ticha (Varna)
Torpedo (Pleven)
Trayana (Stara Zagora)
Tsarsko Selo (Sofia)
Tundzha 1915 (Yambol)
United Team of DSO (Sofia)
Vardar 1911 (Skopje)
Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil)
Vereya (Stara Zagora)
Victoria 23 (Vidin)
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)
Vihar (Silistra)
Vihren (Sandanski)
Vitosha (Bistritsa)
Vladislav (Varna)
VVS (Sofia)
Yantra (Gabrovo)
Zavod 12 (Sofia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 985
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
28.01.2019
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A

Day 21

16.02

Botev V - Vitosha

12:30

16.02

Cherno More - CSKA

15:00

16.02

Botev P - Slavia

17:30

17.02

Etar - Dunav

12:30

17.02

Septemvri - Beroe

15:00

17.02

Levski - Lokomotiv

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 17

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

QarabağQəbələ

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversMiddlesbrough

13:00

 

Bristol CityWolverhampton Wanderers

13:00

Doncaster RoversCrystal Palace

16:00

Swansea CityBrentford

16:00

 

BruggeGenk

14:30

AntwerpAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

 

EtarDunav

12:30

SeptemvriBeroe

15:00

LevskiLokomotiv

17:30

 

EintrachtBorussia M

15:30

Bayer 04Fortuna

18:00

 

AjaxNAC

12:15

ExcelsiorEmmen

14:30

GroningenFeyenoord

14:30

De GraafschapUtrecht

16:45

 

Real MadridGirona

12:00

ValenciaEspañol

16:15

Real BetisAlavés

18:30

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

 

SPALFiorentina

12:30

UdineseChievo

15:00

GenoaLazio

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

InterSampdoria

18:00

NapoliTorino

20:30

 

Zagłębie LMiedź

15:30

LegiaCracovia

18:00

 

MoreirenseTondela

15:00

BelenensesMarítimo

15:00

ChavesBoavista

17:30

SportingBraga

20:00

 

DinamoSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

RadZemun

14:00

 

BordeauxToulouse

15:00

CaenStrasbourg

15:00

LilleMontpellier

15:00

ReimsRennes

17:00

Saint-ÉtienneParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

DinamoSlaven

15:00

OsijekIstra 1961

15:00

 

BaumitOpava

15:00

ViktoriaSlavia

17:00

 

MotherwellHearts

12:15

KilmarnockCeltic

16:00

 

TalleresHuracán

17:10

Rosario CentralTigre

17:10

Boca JuniorsLanús

19:20

BanfieldRiver Plate

21:30

 

SydneyCentral Coast Mariners

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 15

 

Queens Park RangersWatford

0:1

 

StandardLokeren

3:1

 

VereyaLudogorets

0:0

 

AugsburgBayern

2:3

 

Den HaagZwolle

1:0

 

EibarGetafe

2:2

 

JuventusFrosinone

3:0

 

PogońGórnik

3:1

PiastLech

4:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:2

 

VoždovacNapredak

4:0

 

NîmesDijon

2:0

LyonGuingamp

2:1

 

LokomotivaRudeš

0:0

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

0:2

 

Vélez SársfieldColón

1:1

UniónAtlético Tucumán

3:0

San Martín de TucumánBelgrano

0:0

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:1

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne City

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru