Liteks

Lovech

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 302

Founded: 1921

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1921 Ц 1935  Hisarya
 1935 Ц 1979  DFS Hristo Karpachev
 1979 Ц 1991  Osam
 1991 Ц 1995  LEKS
 1995 Ц 1996  FK Lovech
 1996 Ц 1999  Liteks
 1999 Ц 2001  FK Lovech
 2001 Ц   Liteks

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2011 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2010 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2009 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2008 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2007 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 3
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1982/83 Additional playoff

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A

Day 22

23.02

CSKA - Cherno More

17:30

24.02

Dunav - Vereya

13:00

24.02

Beroe - Etar

15:00

24.02

Septemvri - Levski

17:30

25.02

Pirin - Vitosha

15:00

25.02

Slavia - Lokomotiv

17:30

26.02

Botev - Ludogorets

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru