Slavia Praha

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 180

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Eden Arena

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A

Day 10

22.09

CSKA - Dunav

20:00

23.09

Slavia - Vitosha

15:30

23.09

Pirin - Vereya

17:30

23.09

Cherno More - Etar

20:00

24.09

Botev - Lokomotiv

17:30

24.09

Septemvri - Ludogorets

20:00

25.09

Beroe - Levski

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

SantosBarcelona

21:45

GrêmioBotafogo

21:45

FlamengoChapecoense

19:15

Ponte PretaSport

21:45

Racing ClubCorinthians

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

15:00

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

17:00

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

17:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:30

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

19:00

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

 

SmenaIrtysh

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

17:00

SakhalinDynamo

19:00

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

15:00

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

16:00

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

16:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

16:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

16:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

18:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

18:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

18:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

19:00

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

19:00

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

19:45

ChelseaNottingham Forest

19:45

EvertonSunderland

19:45

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

20:00

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

19:30*

Bodmin TownBideford

19:45

 

KölnEintracht

18:30

HerthaBayer 04

20:30

FreiburgHannover

20:30

Hamburger SVBorussia D

20:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

20:30

 

AthleticAtlético

20:00

LeganésGirona

20:00

DeportivoAlavés

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

22:00

SevillaLas Palmas

22:00

 

BeneventoRoma

18:30

AtalantaCrotone

20:45

CagliariSassuolo

20:45

GenoaChievo

20:45

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

20:45

JuventusFiorentina

20:45

LazioNapoli

20:45

MilanSPAL

20:45

UdineseTorino

20:45

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00

PartizanNapredak

20:00

 

HalmstadKalmar

19:00

ÖstersundsMalmö

19:00

Jönköpings SödraSirius

19:00

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

 

DundeeCeltic

19:45

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

LokomotivAmkar

0:1

ZenitFK Ufa

3:0

 

IslochBATE

0:2

 

Cambridge CitySt Albans City

0:2*

 

LudogoretsBotev

2:1

 

Víkingur OVíkingur R

1:3

 

EspañolCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

OddÅlesund

3:2

 

LechiaJagiellonia

3:3

 

PortimonenseFeirense

2:1

ChavesMoreirense

3:0

 

Viktoria PlzeňFastav

2:1

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

1:3

TemperleyRosario Central

1:1

 

PalmeirasCoritiba

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru