Iran

FIFA rank: 37

National stadium: Azadi Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, final

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 3
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1991 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1978 - Final

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Winner
Asian Games 1998 - Winner
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Winner
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1974 - Winner
Asian Games 1970 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1966 - place 2
Asian Games 1958 - Group D - place 4
Asian Games 1951 - place 2

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 5

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
Nehru Cup 1983 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1975 - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2010 - Final
WAFF Championship 2008 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2007 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2004 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Winner

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - place 3
West Asian Games 2002 - place 2

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1992 1990 1989 1986 1985 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1971 1970 1969 1967 1966 1965 1962 1952 1950 1948 1947 1941

Clubs:

Bahman (Karaj)
Bargh Shiraz (Shiraz)
Esteghlal (Tehran)
Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)
Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)
Jonoob (Ahvaz)
Malavan (Bandar-e Anzali)
Moghavemat Sepasi (Shiraz)
Naft (Tehran)
PAS (Tehran)
Piroozi (Tehran)
Saba (Qom)
Saipa (Karaj)
Sanat Mes (Kerman)
Sepahan (Esfahan)
Shahin (Ahvaz)
Tractor Sazi (Tabriz)
Zob Ahan (Isfahan)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 445
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Second qualifying round, Day 1

26.07

Rudar - Steaua

17:30

26.07

Ventspils - Bordeaux

17:45

26.07

Spartaks Jurmala - La Fiorita

18:00

26.07

Viitorul - Vitesse

18:00

26.07

Balzan - Slovan

18:00

26.07

F91 - Drita

18:30

26.07

RB Leipzig - Häcken

18:30

26.07

Molde - Laçi

19:00

26.07

B36 - Beşiktaş

19:00

26.07

Zrinjski - Valetta

19:00

26.07

The New Saints - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

26.07

Djurgårdens - FK Mariupol

19:00

26.07

Honvéd - Progrès

19:00

26.07

Tobil - Pyunik

19:00

26.07

FK Ufa - Domžale

19:00

26.07

Stjarnan - København

19:00

26.07

Hapoel - FH

19:00

26.07

Jagiellonia - Rio Ave

19:20

26.07

Aberdeen - Burnley

19:45

26.07

LASK - Lillestrøm

19:45

26.07

Nordsjælland - AIK

19:45

26.07

Dundalk - AEK

19:45

26.07

Hibernian - Asteras

19:45

26.07

Žalgiris - Vaduz

20:00

26.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Víkingur

20:00

26.07

APOEL - Flora

20:00

26.07

Hajduk Split - Slavia Sofia

20:00

26.07

Santa Coloma - Valur

20:00

26.07

Sutjeska - Alashkert

20:00

26.07

Olimpija Ljubljana - Crusaders

20:00

26.07

Chikhura - Maribor

20:00

26.07

Genk - Fola

20:00

26.07

Górnik - Trenčín

20:00

26.07

CSKA Sofia - Admira Wacker

20:00

26.07

Maccabi - Radnički

20:00

26.07

St. Gallen - Sarpsborg

20:15

26.07

Partizan - Trakai

20:30

26.07

Atalanta - Sarajevo

20:30

26.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Lech

20:30

26.07

Željezničar - Apollon

20:30

26.07

Dynamo Brest - Atrómītos

20:45

26.07

Osijek - Rangers

20:45

26.07

Spartak Zlatibor Voda - Sparta Praha

20:45

26.07

Qayrat - AZ

21:00

26.07

DAC 1904 - Dynamo Minsk

21:00

26.07

Sevilla - Újpest

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

16:00

FakelFK Sochi

17:00

SibirShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

17:00

BaltikaFK Tambov

17:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

FK ArmavirMordovia

19:00

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

19:00

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

16:30

 

TobilIrtysh

19:00

OrdabasyQayrat

20:00

 

BruggeStandard

19:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

18:30

CSKALokomotiv

20:45

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

17:30

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

FjölnirÍBV

14:00

ValurVíkingur R

16:00

KAFylkir

17:00

KRStjarnan

17:00

BreiðablikFH

19:15

 

VentspilsValmiera

17:00

SpartaksJelgava

17:00

METTA/LURFS

19:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:30

Wisła PLech

18:00

 

RadnikPartizan

19:00

RadničkiProleter

20:00

 

RudarMaribor

18:15

DomžaleKrško

20:15

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

15:00

SigmaSlavia

18:00

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

15:00

SiriusGöteborg

17:30

 

LevadiaPaide

16:00

PärnuTammeka

19:00

TransNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

ParanáAmérica

16:00

BahiaVitória

16:00

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

16:00

SportFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

19:00

ChapecoenseSantos

19:00

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

 

NemanFK Slutsk

0:3

BATEFK Minsk

2:0

 

VitoshaDunav

2:1

Cherno MoreBotev V

2:1

 

MiedźPogoń

1:0

JagielloniaLechia

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaDinamo

3:0

VojvodinaMladost

1:1

 

AluminijCelje

2:1

 

DuklaViktoria

1:3

 

FloraTulevik

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru