2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Scotland

See also  Great Britain

FIFA rank: 58
UEFA league rank: 23

National stadium: Hampden Park

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - place 2
Rous Cup 1989 - place 2
Rous Cup 1988 - place 3
Rous Cup 1987 - place 3
Rous Cup 1986 - Final
Rous Cup 1985 - Winner
British Home Championship 1984 - place 4
British Home Championship 1983 - place 2
British Home Championship 1982 - place 2
British Home Championship 1981 - Championship - place 1
British Home Championship 1980 - place 4
British Home Championship 1979 - place 3
British Home Championship 1978 - place 3
British Home Championship 1977 - Winner
British Home Championship 1976 - Winner
British Home Championship 1975 - place 2
British Home Championship 1974 - Winner
British Home Championship 1973 - place 3
British Home Championship 1972 - Winner
British Home Championship 1971 - place 4
British Home Championship 1970 - Winner
British Home Championship 1969 - place 2
British Home Championship 1968 - place 2
British Home Championship 1967 - Winner
British Home Championship 1966 - place 3
British Home Championship 1965 - place 3
British Home Championship 1964 - Winner
British Home Championship 1963 - Winner
British Home Championship 1962 - Winner
British Home Championship 1961 - place 3
British Home Championship 1960 - Winner
British Home Championship 1959 - place 3
British Home Championship 1958 - place 3
British Home Championship 1957 - place 2
British Home Championship 1956 - Winner
British Home Championship 1955 - place 2
British Home Championship 1954 - place 2
British Home Championship 1953 - Winner
British Home Championship 1952 - place 3
British Home Championship 1951 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 2
British Home Championship 1949 - Winner
British Home Championship 1948 - place 4
British Home Championship 1947 - place 3
British Home Championship 1939 - Winner
British Home Championship 1938 - place 2
British Home Championship 1937 - place 2
British Home Championship 1936 - Winner
British Home Championship 1935 - Winner
British Home Championship 1934 - place 4
British Home Championship 1933 - place 2
British Home Championship 1932 - place 2
British Home Championship 1931 - Winner
British Home Championship 1930 - place 2
British Home Championship 1929 - Winner
British Home Championship 1928 - place 3
British Home Championship 1927 - Winner
British Home Championship 1926 - Winner
British Home Championship 1925 - Winner
British Home Championship 1924 - place 2
British Home Championship 1923 - Winner
British Home Championship 1922 - Winner
British Home Championship 1921 - Winner
British Home Championship 1920 - place 2
British Home Championship 1914 - place 2
British Home Championship 1913 - place 2
British Home Championship 1912 - Winner
British Home Championship 1911 - place 2
British Home Championship 1910 - Winner
British Home Championship 1909 - place 3
British Home Championship 1908 - Winner
British Home Championship 1907 - place 3
British Home Championship 1906 - Winner
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 3
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - Winner
British Home Championship 1901 - place 2
British Home Championship 1900 - Winner
British Home Championship 1899 - place 2
British Home Championship 1898 - place 2
British Home Championship 1897 - Winner
British Home Championship 1896 - Winner
British Home Championship 1895 - place 2
British Home Championship 1894 - Winner
British Home Championship 1893 - place 2
British Home Championship 1892 - place 2
British Home Championship 1891 - place 2
British Home Championship 1890 - Winner
British Home Championship 1889 - Winner
British Home Championship 1888 - place 2
British Home Championship 1887 - Winner
British Home Championship 1886 - Winner
British Home Championship 1885 - Winner
British Home Championship 1884 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2006 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1938 1937 1936 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1883 1882 1881 1880 1879 1878 1877 1876 1875 1874 1873 1872

Clubs:

Abercorn (Paisley)
Aberdeen (Aberdeen)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Albion Rovers (Coatbridge)
Alloa Athletic (Alloa)
Annan Athletic (Annan)
Arbroath (Arbroath)
Ayr United (Ayr)
Berwick Rangers (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Borrowstounness (Borrowstounness)
Brechin City (Brechin)
Buckie Thistle (Buckie)
Cambuslang (Cambuslang)
Celtic (Glasgow)
Clyde (Cumbernauld)
Clydebank (Clydebank)
Clydesdale (Glasgow)
Cove Rangers (Aberdeen)
Cowdenbeath (Cowdenbeath)
Cowlairs (Glasgow)
Dumbarton (Dumbarton)
Dundee (Dundee)
Dundee United (Dundee)
Dunfermline Athletic (Dunfermline)
East Fife (Fife)
East Kilbride
East Stirlingshire (Falkirk)
Edinburgh City (Edinburgh)
Elgin City (Elgin)

Falkirk (Falkirk)
Forfar Athletic (Forfar)
Greenock Morton (Greenock)
Gretna (Gretna)
Hamilton Academical (Hamilton)
Hearts (Edinburgh)
Hibernian (Edinburgh)
Inverness (Inverness)
Kilmarnock (Kilmarnock)
Leith Athletic (Edinburgh)
Livingston (Livingston)
Montrose (Montrose)
Motherwell (Motherwell)
Partick Thistle (Glasgow)
Peterhead (Peterhead)
Port Glasgow Athletic (Port Glasgow)
Queen of the South (Dumfries)
Queen's Park (Glasgow)
Raith Rovers (Kirkcaldy)
Rangers (Glasgow)
Renton (Renton)
Ross County (Dingwall)
St Bernard's (Edinburgh)
St. Johnstone (Perth)
St. Mirren (Paisley)
Stenhousemuir (Stenhousemuir)
Stirling Albion (Stirling)
Stranraer (Stranraer)
Third Lanark (Glasgow)
Vale of Leven (Alexandria)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 472
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 2

26.07

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

19:30

26.07

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

26.07

Santos (Santos) - Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

27.07

Atlético (Curitiba) - Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 27

BayernInter

21:35

Mladá BoleslavSkënderbeu

18:00

PSVOsijek

19:00

SturmFenerbahçe

19:00

AIKBraga

19:00

ÖstersundsFola

19:00

UtrechtLech

19:00

OlympikPAÓK

19:30

TrakaiShkëndija

19:30

Maccabi Tel AvivPaniṓnios

19:45

AberdeenApollon Limassol

19:45

FK KrasnodarLyngby

20:00

AEK LarnacaDynamo Mibsk

20:00

ArkaMidtjylland

20:00

BrøndbyHajduk

20:00

SūduvaSion

20:00

EvertonRužomberok

20:05

DinamoAthletic

20:30

GentAltach

20:30

BordeauxVideoton

20:30

AstraFK Oleksandriya

20:30

BotevMarítimo

20:30

Crvena ZvezdaSparta

20:30

Bnei YehudaZenit

20:30

MarseilleOostende

20:45

DinamoOdd

20:45

UniversitateaMilan

21:00

AustriaLimassol

21:05

FreiburgDomžale

21:05

PanathīnaïkósQəbələ

21:30

ArsenalSport

19:15

IndependienteRacing Club

19:45

 

KRFjölnir

19:15

 

StumbrasLietava

18:00

TrakaiSūduva

20:00

 

Atlético (Curitiba)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 25

ChelseaBayern

2:3

Tottenham HotspurRoma

2:3

SlaviaBATE

1:0

VardarKøbenhavn

1:0

SteauaViktoria Plzeň

2:2

AÉKCSKA

0:2

PartizanOlympiakós

1:3

QarabağSheriff

0:0

ChapecoenseDefensa y Justicia

1:0
pen. 4:2

Santa FeFuerza Amarilla

1:0

 

Víkingur OValur

1:2

 

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

1:1

 

FalkirkForfar Athletic

4:0

Stirling AlbionBrechin City

2:0

East FifeElgin City

3:2

PeterheadHearts

2:1

Buckie ThistleRaith Rovers

1:6

HibernianArbroath

6:1

MontroseAlloa Athletic

2:1

Ayr UnitedClyde

5:1

DumbartonAnnan Athletic

0:0
pen. 3:4

Berwick RangersQueen's Park

2:3

Edinburgh CityMotherwell

1:2

StenhousemuirEast Kilbride

1:2

Albion RoversHamilton Academical

4:4
pen. 4:2

AirdrieoniansPartick Thistle

1:2

StranraerLivingston

2:4

International tournaments

Soon

01.08.2017 – 02.08.2017

Audi Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru