2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Czech Republic

See also  Czechoslovakia,  Bohemia

FIFA rank: 46
UEFA league rank: 13

National stadium: Generali Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

Clubs:

Ústí nad Labem (Ústí nad Labem)
1.SK Prostějov (Prostějov)
Atlantic (Lázně Bohdaneč)
Baník (Most)
Baník (Ostrava)
Baumit (Jablonec nad Nisou)
Benešov (Benešov)
Bohemians (Prague)
Bohemians 1905 (Prague)
Chmel (Blšany)
Drnovice (Drnovice)
Dukla (Prague)
Dynamo (České Budějovice)
Fastav (Zlín)
Hradec Králové (Hradec Králové)
Karviná (Karviná)
Kladno (Kladno)

Mladá Boleslav (Mladá Boleslav)
Opava (Opava)
Příbram (Příbram)
Sigma (Olomouc)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovácko (Uherské Hradiště)
Slovan (Liberec)
Sparta (Praha)
Teplice (Teplice)
Uherské Hradiště (Uherské Hradiště)
Union (Cheb)
Vítkovice (Vítkovice)
Viktoria Žižkov (Žižkov)
Viktoria Plzeň (Plzeň)
Vysočina (Jihlava)
Zbrojovka (Brno)
Znojmo (Znojmo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Round of 16, Day 1

26.04

Santos (Santos) - Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

26.04

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Sport (Recife)

21:45

03.05

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Chapecoense (Chapecó)

21:45

10.05

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Atlético (Goiânia)

19:30

10.05

Santa Cruz (Recife) - Atlético (Curitiba)

21:45

10.05

Paraná (Curitiba) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

17.05

Grêmio (Porto Alegre) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

17.05

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Internacional (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 25

LokomotivAl-Taawoun

17:00

EsteghlalAl Ahli Dubai

20:15

Al-FatehEsteghlal Khuzestan

18:30

Al JaziraLekhwiya

20:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKawasaki Frontale

19:00

EasternGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

GambaAdelaide United

19:00

Jiangsu SuningJeju United

19:35

San Lorenzo de AlmagroUniversidad Católica

21:00

Atlético TucumánJorge Wilstermann

19:30

NacionalChapecoense

21:45

DeportesZamora

17:15

 

SpartakUral

19:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:30

 

Syzran-2003Dynamo

19:00

 

ChelseaSouthampton

19:45

 

Wolverhampton WanderersHuddersfield Town

19:45

 

SportingEspañol

19:30

GranadaMálaga

20:30

Atlético MadridVillarreal

21:30

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaStumbras

20:00

 

SlavenDinamo

18:00

RijekaOsijek

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

18:00

PaideTammeka

19:00

TulevikPärnu

19:00

FloraTrans

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 23

 

Krylia SovetovRubin

0:0

TomFK Orenburg

1:2

FK KrasnodarArsenal

2:0

 

NeftekhimikSpartak-2

0:1

YeniseyKuban

2:0

BaltikaSibir

1:1

Spartak-NalchikFK Tambov

0:1

DynamoMordovia

2:1

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

0:0

ShinnikSokol

1:0

FK TyumenFakel

3:1

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tosno

1:1

Zenit-2FK Khimki

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaSolaris

1:2

 

SaturnEnergomash

0:0

VityazAvangard

3:0

ZenitMetallurg

1:3

Arsenal-2FK Kaluga

2:0

DynamoTorpedo

1:1

 

FK SochiRotor

3:3

DruzhbaSKA

0:2

Biolog-NovokubanskAfips

0:1

AngushtDynamo

1:3

ChaikaMashuk-KMV

3:1

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

1:0

FK ArmavirSpartak

1:0

 

IrtyshSakhalin

1:3

FK ChitaZenit

5:0

DynamoSmena

1:0

 

StalZirka

1:0

KarpatyVolyn

1:0

ZoryaChornomorets

1:2

 

InguletsVeres

1:2

SkalaKolos

1:2

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:1

ZiraNeftçi

2:2

AZALKəpəz

1:2

 

ShirakAlashkert

0:1

 

SlaviaFK Minsk

2:2

IslochFK Homel

0:1

 

IrtyshQayrat

3:3

AstanaTaraz

4:0

OrdabasyTobil

1:2

AkzhayikKaysar

1:0

 

RapidAustria

0:2

 

BurnleyManchester United

0:2

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

1:2

 

Aston VillaBirmingham City

1:0

 

ArsenalManchester City

2:1 aet

 

FreiburgBayer 04

2:1

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

1:1

 

UtrechtRoda

1:0

SpartaDen Haag

0:1

VitesseFeyenoord

0:2

PSVAjax

1:0

 

Real SociedadDeportivo

1:0

Celta de VigoReal Betis

0:1

Las PalmasAlavés

1:1

Real MadridBarcelona

2:3

 

SassuoloNapoli

2:2

UdineseCagliari

2:1

SampdoriaCrotone

1:2

MilanEmpoli

1:2

LazioPalermo

6:2

ChievoTorino

1:3

JuventusGenoa

4:0

 

RosenborgÅlesund

0:0

VålerengaSogndal

3:0

VikingOdd

3:0

Sarpsborg 08Kristiansund

5:1

TromsøStabæk

0:3

LillestrømBrann

0:2

 

Paços de FerreiraBraga

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

2:0

PortoFeirense

0:0

 

KrškoOlimpija

0:1

 

ToulouseNice

1:1

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

LyonMonaco

1:2

 

SplitLokomotiva

0:0

 

BaumitPříbram

2:4

SpartaViktoria Plzeň

2:0

 

HammarbySundsvall

0:0

HäckenNorrköping

1:2

AFC EskilstunaHalmstad

0:0

ÖstersundsGöteborg

1:1

 

EstudiantesHuracán

1:1

Atlético RafaelaBoca Juniors

0:0

San MartínBelgrano

2:1

River PlateSarmiento

1:1

TalleresGodoy Cruz

1:0

ArsenalIndependiente

0:2

 

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

0:3

New York CityOrlando City

1:2

Minnesota UnitedColorado Rapids

1:0

 

Changchun YataiHenan Construction

1:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru