Zenit (Leningrad), Soviet Union

USSR, Top League

Overall stats
Matches: 1388
Wins: 461-% of wins: 33.2%
Drawn: 400-% of drawn: 28.8%
Losses: 527-% of losses: 38.0%
Goals for: 1711-match average: 1.23
Goals after: 1889-match average: 1.36
Goals difference: -178
The biggest win: 7:0The biggest loss: 0:8
The most resultative match: 6:4The most resultative draw: 3:3

Matches:

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1989 Top league
USSR, 1988 Top league
USSR, 1987 Top league
USSR, 1986 Top league
USSR, 1985 Top league
USSR, 1984 Top league
USSR, 1983 Top league
USSR, 1982 Top league
USSR, 1981 Top league
USSR, 1980 Top league
USSR, 1979 Top league
USSR, 1978 Top league
USSR, 1977 Top league
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring
USSR, 1975 Top league
USSR, 1974 Top league
USSR, 1973 Top league
USSR, 1972 Top league
USSR, 1971 Top league
USSR, 1970 Top group A
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14
USSR, 1968 First group A
USSR, 1967 First group A
USSR, 1966 First group A
USSR, 1965 First group A
USSR, 1964 First group A
USSR, 1963 First group A
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 11-22
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 13-18
USSR, 1959 Class A
USSR, 1958 Class A
USSR, 1957 Class A
USSR, 1956 Class A
USSR, 1955 Class A
USSR, 1954 Class A
USSR, 1953 Class A
USSR, 1952 Class A
USSR, 1951 Class A
USSR, 1950 Class A
USSR, 1949 First group
USSR, 1948 First group
USSR, 1947 First group
USSR, 1946 First group
USSR, 1945 First group
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A
USSR, 1938 Group A

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru