San Lorenzo de Almagro

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.04.1908

Stadium: Estadio Pedro Bidegain (El Nuevo Gasómetro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2014 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 3, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Winner

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group E - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2016 Final
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Second Stage, Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru