Legia

Warszawa

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 74

Founded: 05.03.1916

Stadium: Stadion Wojska Polskiego imienia Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Other names:

 1916 Ц 1920  Drużyna Legjonowa Legia
 1920 Ц 1922  WKS
 1922 Ц 1945  WKS Legia
 1945  WKS
 1945 Ц 1949  WKS Legia
 1949 Ц 1957  CWKS
 1957 Ц 1989  CWKS Legia
 1989 Ц 1997  ASPN CWKS Legia
 1997 Ц 2001  ASPN CWKS Legia-Daewoo SAA
 2001 Ц 2003  ASPN CWKS Legia SSA
 2003 Ц   KP Legia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B8 - place 1

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2008 - place 4

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2017 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2016 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2015 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2014 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2011 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2006 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2002 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1997 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1995 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1990 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1980 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - Champion
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 3
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 2
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 4
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 3
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 4
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 3
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 5
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 2
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 2
Poland 1994/95 I liga - Champion
Poland 1993/94 I liga - Champion
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 2
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 10
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 9
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 7
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 4
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 3
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 5
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 2
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 2
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 5
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 8
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 4
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 5
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 3
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 6
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 5
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 8
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 8
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 6
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 4
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 8
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 3
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 2
Poland 1969/70 I liga - Champion
Poland 1968/69 I liga - Champion
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 2
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 4
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 6
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 4
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 4
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962, I liga 5th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 3
Poland 1960 I liga - place 2
Poland 1959 I liga - place 4
Poland 1958 I liga - place 6
Poland 1957 I liga - place 4
Poland 1956 I liga - Champion
Poland 1955 I liga - Champion
Poland 1954 I liga - place 7
Poland 1953 I liga - place 5
Poland 1952, I liga Group 2 - place 3
Poland 1951 I liga - place 3
Poland 1950 I liga - place 10
Poland 1949 I liga - place 9
Poland 1948 I liga - place 4
Poland 1936 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 9
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 6
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18

Day 27

22.04

Arsenal - Zenit

14:00

22.04

CSKA - FK Krasnodar

16:30

22.04

FK Tosno - Amkar

16:30

22.04

SKA-Khabarovsk - Dynamo

18:00

22.04

Lokomotiv - FK Ufa

19:00

23.04

Spartak - Akhmat

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

0:2

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru