Akhmat

Groznyi

See also:  Terek (Groznyi), USSR

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Akhmat-Arena

Other names:

 1946 – 1948  Dynamo
 1948 – 1958  Neftyanik
 1958 – 2006  Terek
 2006 – 2017  Kadyrov Terek Grozny
 2017 –   Akhmat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2005 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 11
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 10
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 8
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 21
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 043
Matches:1 034 087
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 590
Site news
10.04.2020

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 23

21.06

FK Krasnodar - Dynamo

*

21.06

CSKA - Zenit

*

21.06

Lokomotiv - FK Orenburg

*

21.06

FK Sochi - FK Rostov

*

21.06

Arsenal - Spartak

*

21.06

Krylia Sovetov - Akhmat

*

21.06

FK Ufa - FK Tambov

*

21.06

Ural - Rubin

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 30

 

Pskov-747Olimp

*

RodinaLeningradets

*

FK KolomnaLokomotiv-Kazanka

*

Luki-EnergiyaZnamya Truda

*

Zenit-2FK Murom

*

ZvezdaFK Dolgoprudny

*

VelesTorpedo

*

 

SaturnArarat

*

Salyut-BelgorodZorkiy

*

DynamoSokol

*

FK KalugaRotor-2

*

MetallurgKvant

*

FK RyazanFK Strogino

*

FK Khimki-MKhimik-Arsenal

*

 

AnzhiSpartak-Nalchik

*

Legion-DynamoAlaniya

*

SKAChernomorets

*

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Krasnodar-3

*

UrozhayVolgar

*

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

*

Spartak-VladikavkazFK Makhachkala

*

InterDynamo

*

 

SakhalinZenit

*

FK NovosibirskFK Chita

*

DynamoIrtysh

*

 

LoriNoah

Ararat-ArmeniaShirak

 

FK MinskFK Slutsk

15:00

BelshinaSlavia

17:00

Dynamo MnShakhtsyor

19:00

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

16:55*

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00*

PaksMOL Fehérvár

21:05*

 

WolfsburgEintracht

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

15:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

15:30

HerthaAugsburg

15:30

BayernFortuna

18:30

 

ŁKSGórnik

15:00*

PiastWisła K

17:30*

LechLegia

20:00*

 

RadnikProleter

15:00

PartizanMladost

15:30

NapredakRadnički

19:30

 

ZetaRudar

20:00

PodgoricaIskra

20:00

KomSutjeska

20:00

PetrovacTitograd

20:00

BudućnostGrbalj

20:00

 

SigmaPříbram

14:00*

SlovanSlovácko

16:00*

FastavBaník

16:00*

ViktoriaMladá Boleslav

18:00*

SlaviaJablonec

20:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

Just finished

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru