Palmeiras

São Paulo

Founded: 26.08.1914

Stadium: Allianz Parque

Other names:

 1914 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1966 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1965 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group Q - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Final
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18

Day 14

21.10

FK Tosno - FK Rostov

14:00

21.10

Rubin - Dynamo

16:30

21.10

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Ufa

18:30

21.10

Spartak - Amkar

19:00

22.10

Ural - Akhmat

16:00

22.10

CSKA - Zenit

16:30

22.10

Anzhi - Arsenal

19:00

23.10

Lokomotiv - FK Krasnodar

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

FK StroginoZenit

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

SKAAfips

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

VoždovacRad

JavorRadnik

NapredakZemun

FK MačvaBorac

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru