Baník

Ostrava

See also:  Baník (Ostrava), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Bazaly

Other names:

 1922 – 1945  SK Slezská
 1945 – 1948  SK Ostrava
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Trojice
 1951 – 1952  Sokol OKD
 1952 – 1961  DSO Baník
 1961 – 1970  TJ Baník
 1970 – 1990  TJ Baník OKD
 1990 – 1994  FC Baník
 1994 – 1995  FC Baník Ostrava Tango
 1995 –   FC Baník

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 656
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 337
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
25.04.2018
current

Play-off round of the
AFC Cup 2018
added

23.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18

Day 28

28.04

Arsenal - Anzhi

19:30

29.04

Amkar - Spartak

16:00

29.04

Zenit - CSKA

16:30

29.04

FK Rostov - FK Tosno

19:00

30.04

FK Ufa - SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

30.04

Dynamo - Rubin

14:00

30.04

Akhmat - Ural

16:30

30.04

FK Krasnodar - Lokomotiv

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

 

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

 

SakhalinSmena

17:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

18:00

ZenitDynamo

18:00

 

FK MariupolShahtar

17:00

 

VolynHelios

18:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

16:00

PrykarpattyaNyva T

18:00

 

Real PharmaSudnobudivnyk

DniproMetalurh

17:00

TavriyaIngulets-2

17:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

19:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Br

17:30

FK HomelIsloch

19:45

 

FulhamSunderland

19:45

 

HoffenheimHannover

20:30

 

ValurKR

20:00

StjarnanKeflavík

20:00

 

LevanteSevilla

21:00

 

Vitória GMoreirense

20:30

 

MontpellierSaint-Étienne

20:45

 

Istra 1961Inter

18:00

 

DuklaZbrojovka

18:00

VysočinaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

AIKSirius

19:00

 

Nõmme KaljuTrans

19:30

 

Chacarita JuniorsTemperley

19:00

Godoy CruzSan Martín

21:15

 

Vancouver WhitecapsReal Salt Lake

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

BayernReal Madrid

1:2

Monagas Defensor Sporting

1:0

Atlético TucumánThe Strongest

3:0

Santa FeFlamengo

0:0

NacionalReal Garcilaso

4:0

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

0:2

AlayEsteghlal

2:3

Altyn AsyrAhal

1:0

New RadiantBengaluru

2:0

AbahaniAizawl

1:1

Shan UnitedBoeung Ket Angkor

1:4

Ceres-NegrosHome United

0:2

Bali UnitedGlobal

1:3

FLC Thanh HóaYangon United

3:3

Hang YuenHwaebul

0:1

Benfica de Macau4.25

0:2

GuadalajaraToronto

1:2
pen. 4:2

 

SaturnMetallurg

0:1

 

AngushtSpartak

0:2

 

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:1

 

AtlantasJonava

1:0

 

RanheimBrann

0:2

StabækStart

1:1

 

AluminijKrško

1:1

 

CaenToulouse

0:0

 

Goiás (Goiânia)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

0:2

Vitória (Salvador)Corinthians (São Paulo)

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

Just finished

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru