Tanzania

See also  Zanzibar

FIFA rank: 131

National stadium: Tanzania National Main Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2009 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1973 - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 6

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1993 1990 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1971 1970 1969 1967 1964

Clubs:

Azam (Dar es Salaam)
Coastal Union (Tanga)
Cosmopolitans (Dar es Salaam)
Jeshi (Zanzibar)
KMKM (Zanzibar)
Maji Maji (Songea)
Malindi (Zanzibar)
Miembeni (Zanzibar)
Mlandege (Zanzibar)
Moro United (Morogoro)
Mtibwa Sugar Football Club (Turiani)
Pamba (Mwanza)

Pan African (Dar es Salaam)
Polisi (Zanzibar)
Prisons (Mbeya)
Railways SC (Morogoro)
Rangers International (Dar es Salaam)
Sigara (Dar es Salaam)
Simba (Dar es Salaam)
Small Simba (Zanzibar)
Tanzania Stars (Dar es Salaam)
Young Africans (Dar es Salaam)
Youth League

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:30

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru