Head to head stats

Luton Town FC (Luton), England –
Sheffield United (Sheffield), England

Luton Town FC (Luton)
Matches42
Wins15
Drawn9
Losses18
Goals for61
Goals after68
Goals difference-7
The biggest win4:0
The biggest loss0:4
The most resultative match3:6
The most resultative draw2:2
Points54
Sheffield United FC (Sheffield)
Matches42
Wins18
Drawn9
Losses15
Goals for68
Goals after61
Goals difference7
The biggest win4:0
The biggest loss0:4
The most resultative match6:3
The most resultative draw2:2
Points63

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

England 2005/06, Football League Championship

Статистика личных встреч  22.04.2006Luton Town Sheffield United1:1 (0:0)
 Luton

England 2005/06, Football League Championship

Статистика личных встреч  01.11.2005Sheffield United Luton Town4:0 (1:0)
 Sheffield

England 1995/96, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.03.1996Sheffield United Luton Town1:0 (0:0)
 Sheffield

England 1995/96, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  31.01.1996Luton Town Sheffield United1:0 (1:0)
 Luton

England 1994/95, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1994Luton Town Sheffield United3:6 (0:2)
 Luton

England 1994/95, First Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1994Sheffield United Luton Town1:3 (1:1)
 Sheffield

England 1991/92, First division

Статистика личных встреч  22.02.1992Luton Town Sheffield United2:1 (2:1)
 Luton

FA Cup 1991/92, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  04.01.1992Sheffield United Luton Town4:0
 Sheffield

England 1991/92, First division

Статистика личных встреч  30.11.1991Sheffield United Luton Town1:1 (0:0)
 Sheffield

England 1990/91, First division

Статистика личных встреч  30.03.1991Sheffield United Luton Town2:1 (0:1)
 Sheffield

FA Cup 1990/91, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  05.01.1991Sheffield United Luton Town1:3
 Sheffield

England 1990/91, First division

Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1990Luton Town Sheffield United0:1 (0:0)
 Luton

Football League Cup 1985/86, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1985Luton Town Sheffield United3:1
 

Football League Cup 1985/86, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1985Sheffield United Luton Town1:2
 

England 1978/79, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  10.02.1979Luton Town Sheffield United1:1
 Luton

England 1978/79, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  30.09.1978Sheffield United Luton Town1:1
 Sheffield

England 1977/78, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1978Sheffield United Luton Town4:1
 Sheffield

England 1977/78, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1977Luton Town Sheffield United4:0
 Luton

England 1976/77, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.01.1977Sheffield United Luton Town0:3
 Sheffield

England 1976/77, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  21.08.1976Luton Town Sheffield United2:0
 Luton

England 1974/75, First division

Статистика личных встреч  01.02.1975Sheffield United Luton Town1:1 (1:0)
 Sheffield

England 1974/75, First division

Статистика личных встреч  09.11.1974Luton Town Sheffield United0:1 (0:0)
 Luton

Football League Cup 1974/75, Third round

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1974Sheffield United Luton Town2:0
 

England 1970/71, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1971Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1970/71, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1970Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

Football League Cup 1969/70, Third round

Статистика личных встреч  23.09.1969Sheffield United Luton Town3:0
 

England 1960/61, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1961Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1960/61, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1960Luton Town Sheffield United1:4
 Luton

England 1955/56, First division

Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1955Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

England 1955/56, First division

Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1955Sheffield United Luton Town0:4
 Sheffield

England 1952/53, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  07.03.1953Sheffield United Luton Town1:1
 Sheffield

England 1952/53, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  18.10.1952Luton Town Sheffield United4:1
 Luton

England 1951/52, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1951Luton Town Sheffield United2:1
 Luton

England 1951/52, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.08.1951Sheffield United Luton Town3:0
 Sheffield

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.01.1951Sheffield United Luton Town2:1
 Sheffield

England 1950/51, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1950Luton Town Sheffield United0:0
 Luton

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1949Luton Town Sheffield United1:3
 Luton

England 1949/50, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1949Sheffield United Luton Town2:2
 Sheffield

England 1938/39, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  28.01.1939Sheffield United Luton Town2:2
 Sheffield

England 1938/39, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1938Luton Town Sheffield United2:0
 Luton

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.02.1938Luton Town Sheffield United2:3
 Luton

England 1937/38, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.09.1937Sheffield United Luton Town2:0
 Sheffield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru