Śląsk

Wroclaw

UEFA clubs rank (2013): 196

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadion Miejski

Other names:

 1947 – 1949  Pionier
 1949 – 1951  Legia
 1951 – 1955  OWKS
 1955 – 1957  CWKS
 1957 – 1997  WKS Śląsk
 1997 –   WKS Śląsk SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa First stage
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 11
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 17
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 14
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 6
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 7
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 10
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 9
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 6
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 4
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 7
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 14
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 8
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 6
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 2
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 4
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 4
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 10
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 2
Poland 1976/77 I liga - Champion
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 7
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 3
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 13
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 13
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 7
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 12
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 8
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:143
Tourneys:8 090
Matches:937 070
Clubs:10 271
National teams:256
Stadiums:8 611
Site news
29.08.2014
current

Group stage of the Europa League 2014/15 added

28.08.2014
current

Group stage of the UEFA Champions League 2014/15 added

28.08.2014
current

AFF Cup 2014 added

28.08.2014
current

Copa Centroamericana 2014 added

28.08.2014
current

Third round of the Football League Cup 2014/15 added

28.08.2014
current

Third Round of the Scottish League Cup 2014/15 added

26.08.2014
current

Round of 16 of the Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 30

EgyptKenya

El SalvadorDominican Republic

15:30

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

15:00

Baikal (Irkutsk)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:00

Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)SKA-Energiya (Khabarovsk)

17:00

FK Astrahan (Astrakhan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

Volga (Ulyanovsk)Sokol (Saratov)

18:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Gazovik (Orenburg)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

18:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Tyumen (Tyumen)

19:00

SKChF (Sevastopol)Volgar (Astrakhan)

19:00

 

MordoviaTorpedo

14:00

AmkarSpartak

19:00

ArsenalKuban

20:00

 

GoverlaOlympik

17:00

DynamoChornomorets

19:30

 

QəbələAZAL

19:30

SumqayıtAraz

20:00

 

ShirakGandzasar

*

BanantsPyunik

*

AraratMIKA

19:00

 

SaxanAcademia UTM

17:00

 

Red BullSturm

16:30

AltachRied

19:00

WolfsbergWiener Neustadt

19:00

Admira WackerAustria

19:00

 

BurnleyManchester United

12:45

Aston VillaHull City

15:00

Manchester CityStoke City

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Queens Park RangersSunderland

15:00

Swansea CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

15:00

EvertonChelsea

17:30

 

Sheffield WednesdayNottingham Forest

12:15

Norwich CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionCharlton Athletic

15:00

WatfordHuddersfield Town

15:00

Derby CountyIpswich Town

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBrentford

15:00

Wigan AthleticBirmingham City

15:00

MillwallBlackpool

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

 

Hartley WintneyFrimley Green

15:00

Newcastle BenfieldKendal Town

15:00

Dunston UTSDurham City

15:00

West Auckland TownDarlington 1883

15:00

Garforth TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

15:00

Knaresborough TownWest Allotment Celtic

15:00

Tadcaster AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

Consett AFCWhickham

15:00

Bishop AucklandJarrow Roofing Boldon CA

15:00

WashingtonLancaster City

15:00

Bridlington TownNorthallerton Town

15:00

PadihamShildon

15:00

Armthorpe WelfareMarske United

15:00

ClitheroeSeaham Red Star

15:00

New MillsSquires Gate

15:00

Stockport SportsOssett Town

15:00

Northwich VictoriaAFC Emley

15:00

Winterton RangersOssett Albion

15:00

Farsley AFCAthersley Recreation

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsBamber Bridge

15:00

Warrington TownBarton Town Old Boys

15:00

Runcorn TownGoole AFC

15:00

West Didsbury & ChorltonBrighouse Town

15:00

BurscoughMossley AFC

15:00

1874 NorthwichPrescot Cables

15:00

Congleton TownSalford City

15:00

Radcliffe BoroughAtherton Collieries

15:00

DroylsdenRuncorn Linnets

15:00

Maltby MainGlossop North End

15:00

Sporting KhalsaTipton Town

15:00

Newcastle TownChasetown

15:00

Walsall WoodStafford Rangers

15:00

AFC WulfruniansBoldmere St. Michaels

15:00

Shawbury UnitedTividale

15:00

Leek TownLichfield City

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownBrocton

15:00

Coleshill TownBromsgrove Sporting

15:00

Dudley TownMarket Drayton Town

15:00

Stafford TownNorton United

15:00

WestfieldsRugby Town

15:00

Coventry SphinxBedworth United

15:00

Blaby & Whetstone AthleticStratford Town

15:00

Evesham UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

WellingtonStourport Swifts

15:00

Ellistown & Ibstock UnitedKirby Muxloe

15:00

Lincoln UnitedBrigg Town

15:00

Rainworth Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare

15:00

Spalding UnitedHeanor Town

15:00

Basford UnitedSheffield

15:00

GresleyCleethorpes Town

15:00

ClipstoneLoughborough University

15:00

Loughborough DynamoCoalville Town

15:00

Carlton TownHandsworth Parramore

15:00

Shepshed DynamoQuorn

15:00

Retford UnitedHolwell Sports

15:00

Dereham TownSt Ives Town

15:00

Needham MarketSoham Town Rangers

15:00

Peterborough Northern StarMildenhall Town

15:00

Godmanchester RoversNewmarket Town

15:00

Holbeach UnitedBoston Town

15:00

Wisbech TownKirkley & Pakefield

15:00

WroxhamGreat Yarmouth Town

15:00

Royston TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

CheshuntThurrock

15:00

BarkingsideWivenhoe Town

15:00

Brentwood TownPotters Bar Town

15:00

WareFelixstowe & Walton United

15:00

London TigersClacton

15:00

Ipswich WanderersHoddesdon Town

15:00

Burnham RamblersSawbridgeworth Town

15:00

RedbridgeAFC Sudbury

15:00

Maldon & TiptreeLondon Colney

15:00

AveleyBasildon United

15:00

CodicoteTilbury

15:00

Bowers & PitseaColney Heath

15:00

Whitton UnitedHaverhill Borough

15:00

Waltham AbbeyCockfosters

15:00

Hertford TownGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

St. MargaretsburyRomford

15:00

Saffron Walden TownWelwyn Garden City

15:00

Harefield UnitedLeverstock Green

15:00

AFC Rushden & DiamondsBedford Town

15:00

Hanworth VillaNorth Greenford United

15:00

NorthwoodKings Langley

15:00

Aylesbury UnitedAylesbury

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversSileby Rangers

15:00

Cogenhoe UnitedKettering Town

15:00

Bedfont & FelthamLeighton Town

15:00

AFC HayesHolmer Green

15:00

Hanwell TownBiggleswade United

15:00

Ashford Town MiddlesexDaventry Town

15:00

KnaphillBadshot Lea

15:00

Milton UnitedMarlow

15:00

ShrivenhamShortwood United

15:00

Thame UnitedHighmoor Ibis

15:00

North LeighFlackwell Heath

15:00

WindsorGodalming Town

15:00

Slimbridge AFCChalfont St Peter

15:00

Cheltenham SaracensFleet Town

15:00

Bishop's CleeveAscot United

15:00

Abingdon UnitedEgham Town

15:00

Chatham TownWhyteleafe

15:00

LordswoodHythe Town

15:00

Faversham TownWestfield

15:00

WorthingGuernsey

15:00

Cray WanderersMolesey

15:00

East PrestonHolmesdale

15:00

Burgess Hill TownEastbourne Town

15:00

Ashford UnitedChipstead

15:00

RedhillHorsham YMCA

15:00

Epsom & EwellCroydon

15:00

Mole Valley Sutton Common RoadCarshalton Athletic

15:00

SittingbourneDorking Wanderers

15:00

Walton & HershamHerne Bay

15:00

Eastbourne UnitedHastings United

15:00

Deal TownChessington & Hook United

15:00

Walton CasualsWhitstable Town

15:00

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedThree Bridges

15:00

FisherRamsgate

15:00

East Grinstead TownRaynes Park Vale

15:00

South ParkThamesmead Town

15:00

RingmerMerstham

15:00

HorshamCorinthian-Casuals

15:00

BashleyWinchester City

15:00

Alresford TownPewsey Vale

15:00

Cowes SportsYate Town

15:00

Fareham TownLongwell Green Sports

15:00

Cinderford TownHorndean

15:00

Swindon SupermarineHallen

15:00

Bradford TownWootton Bassett Town

15:00

AFC TottonGillingham Town

15:00

SholingBristol Manor Farm

15:00

Newport Isle of WightWinterbourne United

15:00

Bemerton Heath HarlequinsBournemouth

15:00

Mangotsfield UnitedCribbs

15:00

Blackfield & LangleyHighworth Town

15:00

AFC PortchesterFolland Sports

15:00

Taunton TownClevedon Town

15:00

Merthyr TownLarkhall Athletic

15:00

Bodmin TownWitheridge

15:00

Tiverton TownPlymouth Parkway

15:00

Odd DownWilland Rovers

15:00

Wimborne TownAFC St Austell

15:00

Shepton MalletSaltash United

15:00

Bridgwater TownBrislington

15:00

 

OostendeGenk

18:00

WesterloZulte Waregem

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

Waasland-BeverenLierse

20:00

 

SlaviaLiteks

17:30

Haskovo 2009Botev

18:00

MarekLokomotiv S

18:00

Lokomotiv PCSKA

20:00

 

ÚjpestHonvéd

16:30

PécsKecskemét

18:30

SpartacusLombard

18:30

VideotonPuskás

20:30

 

Bayer 04Hertha

15:30

WolfsburgEintracht

15:30

WerderHoffenheim

15:30

StuttgartKöln

15:30

Hamburger SVPaderborn 07

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

CambuurDen Haag

18:30

DordrechtAZ

19:45

ExcelsiorHeracles Almelo

19:45

HeerenveenUtrecht

20:45

 

SamtrediaSpartaki-Tskhinvali

*

TorpedoWIT Georgia

*

Dinamo BtMerani

*

BaiaDila

*

GuriaKolxet'i 1913

*

 

CórdobaCelta

19:00

AthleticLevante

19:00

AtléticoEibar

21:00

EspañolSevilla

23:00

 

ChievoJuventus

18:00

RomaFiorentina

20:45

 

AtlantasŠiauliai

14:00

EkranasTrakai

16:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

15:30

ÅlesundStrømsgodset

18:00

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

20:00

 

Górnik ŁPogoń

15:30

ŚląskGórnik Z

18:00

KoronaJagiellonia

20:30

 

BelenensesVitória G

18:00

BragaEstoril-Praia

20:30

 

Radnički 1923Borac

MladostNapredak

17:30

RadničkiDonji Srem

19:30

ČukaričkiVoždovac

19:30

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:30

 

CeljeOlimpija

17:00

DomžaleMaribor

20:05

 

MonacoLille

17:00

CaenRennes

20:00

LensReims

20:00

LorientGuingamp

20:00

NantesMontpellier

20:00

ToulouseEvian

20:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

21:00

 

SutjeskaBerane

17:00

PetrovacMladost

17:00

BudućnostMornar

17:00

BokeljLovćen

17:00

ZetaRudar

17:00

MogrenGrbalj

17:00

 

Bohemians 1905Hradec Králové

17:00

SlováckoPříbram

17:00

SlovanBaník

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlavia

20:15

 

GefleÅtvidaberg

16:00

HäckenMjällby

16:00

 

AberdeenPartick Thistle

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalRoss County

15:00

InvernessKilmarnock

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenDundee United

15:00

 

LokomotivFlora

13:00

Kalev SKalev T

16:00

LevadiaPaide

18:30

TammekaTrans

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaGodoy Cruz

15:00

IndependienteRacing Club

15:15

Newell's Old BoysEstudiantes

17:15

 

PalmeirasInternacional

18:30

CruzeiroChapecoense

18:30

 

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

TorontoNew England Revolution

17:00

Montreal ImpactColumbus Crew

19:30

Vancouver WhitecapsPortland Timbers

19:30

Chicago FireDallas

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesReal Salt Lake

19:30

 

Dalian AerbinGuangzhou R&F

19:00

Shanghai ShenxinTianjin Teda

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, August 28

SeychellesSri Lanka

3:0

OmoniaDynamo Moscow

1:2

Hajduk SplitDnipro Dnipropetrovsk

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowApollon

1:4

Metalist KharkivRuch

1:0 aet

PAÓKZimbru

4:0

TwenteQarabağ

1:1

AstraLyon

0:1

Tottenham HotspurLimassol

3:0

NacionalDynamo Minsk

2:3

Hull CityLokeren

2:1

FeyenoordZorya

4:3

Shakhtsyor SoligorskPSV

0:2

FK KrasnodarReal Sociedad

3:0

MidtjyllandPanathīnaïkós

1:2

SheriffRijeka

0:3

Maccabi Tel AvivAsteras

3:1

Rapid WienHJK

3:3

Sparta PrahaZwolle

3:1

Saint-ÉtienneKarabükspor

1:0 aet
pen. 4:3

DebrecenYoung Boys

0:0

ZürichSpartak Trnava

1:1

TorinoSplit

1:0

Borussia M'gladbachSarajevo

7:0

VillarrealAstana

4:0

Inter MilanoStjarnan

6:0

NeftçiPartizan

1:2

Dinamo ZagrebPetrolul

2:1

FK RostovTrabzonspor

0:0

Legia WarszawaAqtöbe

2:0

BruggeGrasshopper

1:0

Rio AveElfsborg

1:0

DanubioDeportivo Capiatá

2:2

Universidad César VallejoMillonarios

2:2

FluminenseGoiás

2:1

CaracasInti Gas Deportes

1:0

CriciúmaSão Paulo

2:1

Deportivo CaliUniversidad Técnica

3:0

Jorge WilstermannPeñarol

0:4

SportVitória

0:1

WaterhouseTauro

4:1

OlimpiaAlpha United

6:0

AlajuelenseChorrillo

1:0

 

SolarisSaturn

1:3

VolgaZenit-2

2:4

FK DolgoprudnyTorpedo

0:4

FK KolomnaSpartak

0:1

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

1:0

DneprSpartak-2

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Domodedovo

1:3

FK StroginoFK Khimki

1:1

 

FK ChertanovoFK Kaluga

0:2

Arsenal-2Zenit

0:2

FK TambovFakel

2:2

FK OryolLokomotiv

1:2

AvangardDynamo

1:2

PodolyeMetallurg V

0:2

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:1

 

KreminEnerhiya

4:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

1:2

 

JūrmalaVentspils

0:7

Daugava RBFC Daugava

4:2

 

KruojaSūduva

2:1

 

BanfieldTigre

1:0

Vélez SársfieldLanús

1:0

QuilmesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:3

 

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Santos (Santos)

0:2

International tournaments

Soon

03.09.2014 – 13.09.2014

Copa Centroamericana 2014

Current

11.04.2014 – 19.11.2014

African Cup of Nations 2015,
Qualifying tournament

30.05.2014 – 13.10.2014

Caribbean Championship 2014,
Qualifying tournament

01.07.2014 – 06.06.2015

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

01.07.2014 – 27.05.2015

Europa League 2014/15

19.08.2014 – 10.12.2014

Copa Sudamericana 2014

29.01.2014 – 01.11.2014

AFC Champions League 2014

02.02.2014 – 18.10.2014

AFC Cup 2014

01.05.2014 – 28.09.2014

AFC President's Cup 2014

05.08.2014 – 23.10.2014

CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2014 info@wildstat.ru