Śląsk

Wroclaw

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 171

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadion Miejski

Other names:

 1947 – 1949  Pionier
 1949 – 1951  Legia
 1951 – 1955  OWKS
 1955 – 1957  CWKS
 1957 – 1997  WKS Śląsk
 1997 –   WKS Śląsk SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 11
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 17
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 14
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 16
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 6
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 7
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 10
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 9
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 6
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 4
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 7
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 14
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 8
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 6
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 2
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 4
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 4
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 10
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 2
Poland 1976/77 I liga - Champion
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 7
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 3
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 13
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 13
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 7
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 12
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 8
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:145
Tourneys:8 481
Matches:984 009
Clubs:10 466
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 054
<2016>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
24.09.2016
current

Round of 16 of the Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 2

 

FK UfaAmkar

16:00

ZenitSpartak

16:30

FK KrasnodarRubin

19:00

FK RostovCSKA

19:30

 

Spartak-2Neftekhimik

14:00

FK TambovSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

FK KhimkiZenit-2

14:00

FK TosnoLuch-Energiya

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskVolgar

16:00

SibirBaltika

16:00

FakelFK Tyumen

16:00

SokolShinnik

16:00

MordoviaDynamo

17:00

 

FK DomodedovoZnamya Truda

15:00

VolgaSpartak

15:00

TorpedoSolaris

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

16:00

 

ZenitSaturn

15:00

VityazFK Oryol

15:00

FK ChertanovoMetallurg

17:00

FK RyazanArsenal-2

17:00

 

RotorFK Sochi

15:00

SKADruzhba

15:00

SpartakFK Armavir

16:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoAngusht

16:00

Mashuk-KMVChaika

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

15:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

15:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

15:00

DynamoSyzran-2003

18:00

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

15:00

ZenitSmena

16:00

IrtyshDynamo

17:00

 

VolynKarpaty

14:00

ShahtarZorya

17:00

DynamoZirka

19:30

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

15:00

MFK MykolaivHelios

18:00

 

MetalurhSudnobudivnyk

13:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

19:00

 

BanantsAlashkert

16:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK VitebskDynamo Mn

16:00

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

18:00

BATEIsloch

19:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

Red BullSturm

16:30

RiedRapid

16:30

AustriaSt. Pölten

19:00

 

Manchester UnitedStoke City

12:00

Leicester CitySouthampton

14:15

Tottenham HotspurManchester City

14:15

BurnleyArsenal

16:30

 

BruggeGent

14:30

StandardAnderlecht

18:00

GenkMechelen

20:00

 

LevskiDunav

17:45

LudogoretsNeftohimik 1962

20:00

 

WolfsburgMainz 05

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia M

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:30

Willem IIFeyenoord

14:30

Heracles AlmeloTwente

14:30

SpartaAZ

16:45

 

SaburtaloSioni

16:00

SamtrediaDinamo Bt

16:00

Kolxet'i 1913Zugdidi

16:00

 

ValenciaAtlético Madrid

12:00

Real MadridEibar

16:15

EspañolVillarreal

18:30

MálagaAthletic

18:30

Celta de VigoBarcelona

20:45

 

EmpoliJuventus

12:30

AtalantaNapoli

15:00

BolognaGenoa

15:00

CagliariCrotone

15:00

SampdoriaPalermo

15:00

MilanSassuolo

18:00

TorinoFiorentina

18:00

RomaInter

20:45

 

StumbrasUtenis

13:00

TrakaiLietava

18:00

 

HaugesundSarpsborg 08

15:30

ÅlesundOdd

18:00

RosenborgVålerenga

18:00

TromsøMolde

18:00

VikingStart

20:00

 

CracoviaKorona

15:30

ŚląskTermalica

15:30

JagielloniaPogoń

18:00

 

BenficaFeirense

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

16:00

BoavistaMoreirense

18:00

AroucaBraga

20:15

 

BačkaVoždovac

15:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

15:00

JavorCrvena Zvezda

17:00

RadnikNapredak

19:00

Novi PazarRadnički

19:00

PartizanMladost

19:00

VojvodinaMetalac

19:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

 

KrškoOlimpija

16:55

RadomljeGorica

19:00

 

AngersMarseille

15:00

NiceLorient

17:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

20:45

 

DinamoHajduk

17:00

CibaliaSlaven

19:00

 

BudućnostRudar

18:00

 

ZbrojovkaSparta

14:30

SlovanTeplice

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňHradec Králové

20:00

 

GefleElfsborg

15:00

KalmarGöteborg

15:00

AIKNorrköping

17:30

DjurgårdensÖrebro

17:30

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroAtlético Rafaela

14:00

BelgranoLanús

14:15

BanfieldSan Martín

14:30

Gimnasia y EsgrimaEstudiantes

16:00

SarmientoIndependiente

18:00

ColónDefensa y Justicia

18:45

TigreBoca Juniors

20:00

 

Orlando CityMontreal Impact

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSeattle Sounders

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 30

BotswanaAngola

1:1
pen. 3:0

 

İnterZira

1:1

 

KrumkachyFK Slutsk

0:3

NemanSlavia

3:1

 

SperanţaPetrocub

1:0

Academia UTMZarya

0:2

MilsamiDinamo-Auto

4:1

 

NasafMetallurg

3:0

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

1:1

 

OostendeSint-Truiden

2:2

 

Lokomotiv PPirin

2:3

BeroeCherno More

0:1

 

RB LeipzigAugsburg

2:1

 

ZwolleDen Haag

2:1

 

Real SociedadReal Betis

1:0

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

1:3

 

Bodø/GlimtStrømsgodset

4:2

 

RuchZagłębie

1:2

GórnikLech

1:2

 

TondelaPaços de Ferreira

2:1

 

RennesGuingamp

1:0

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:2

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

0:2

 

HelsingborgsHammarby

0:1

 

MotherwellHearts

1:3

 

TammekaPaide

1:4

 

QuilmesOlimpo

2:1

Godoy CruzUnión

2:1

 

Houston DynamoNew York City

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

30.06.2016 – 18.11.2016

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2016 – 13.11.2016

Caribbean Championship 2017,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

27.01.2016 – 26.11.2016

AFC Champions League 2016

11.08.2015 – 05.11.2016

AFC Cup 2016

12.02.2016 – 23.10.2016

CAF Champion's League 2016

12.02.2016 – 06.11.2016

CAF Confederation Cup 2016

© WildSoft 2007-2016 info@wildstat.ru