England 2005/06

Football League Championship

Play-off

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Reading463113299 - 32106PL193158 - 14601210141 - 1846
2.Sheffield United462612876 - 4690PL155343 - 2250117533 - 2440
3.Watford462215977 - 5381P117539 - 2440118438 - 2941
4.Preston North End462020659 - 3080P1110231 - 1243910428 - 1837
5.Leeds United4621151057 - 3878P137335 - 184688722 - 2032
6.Crystal Palace4621121367 - 4875P136439 - 204586928 - 2830
7.Wolverhampton Wanderers4616191150 - 4267910424 - 183779726 - 2430
8.Coventry City4616151562 - 6563127439 - 2243481123 - 4320
9.Norwich City461882056 - 6562124734 - 2540641322 - 4022
10.Luton Town4617101966 - 6761116645 - 3139641321 - 3622
11.Cardiff City4616121858 - 5960107632 - 2437651226 - 3523
12.Southampton4613191449 - 5058910426 - 1737491023 - 3321
13.Stoke City461772254 - 6358751124 - 32261021130 - 3132
14.Plymouth Argyle4613171639 - 4656107626 - 22373101013 - 2419
15.Ipswich Town4614141853 - 665688728 - 3232661125 - 3424
16.Leicester City4613151851 - 595489630 - 2533561221 - 3421
17.Burnley4614122046 - 5454116634 - 2239361412 - 3215
18.Sheffield Wednesday4613132039 - 525278822 - 2429651217 - 2823
19.Hull City4612161849 - 555288724 - 2132481125 - 3420
20.Derby County4610201653 - 6750810533 - 27342101120 - 4016
21.Queens Park Rangers4612142050 - 655077924 - 2628571126 - 3922
22.Crewe Alexandra469152257 - 864277938 - 4028281319 - 4614
23.Millwall468162235 - 6240481113 - 2720481122 - 3520
24.Brighton & Hove Albion467172239 - 7138481121 - 3420391118 - 3718

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 46
Day 45
Day 44

Local time

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 128
Matches:1 044 851
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 657
Site news
04.03.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

03.03.2021
current

Copa Sudamericana 2021 added

03.03.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2020/21
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 8

 

ArsenalLokomotiv

14:00

RubinZenit

16:30

 

RukhDesna

14:00

Dnipro-1FK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

ChelseaEverton

18:00

West Ham UnitedLeeds United

20:00

 

GentOostende

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloSlavia

17:30

 

Real BetisAlavés

21:00

 

InterAtalanta

20:45

 

WartaWisła P

18:00

 

BelenensesBenfica

20:15

 

BačkaMladost

16:00

FK ZlatiborNapredak

18:05

Local time

Yesterday, March 6

 

CSKAAkhmat

2:0

RotorFK Khimki

0:0

FK RostovFK Sochi

0:0

 

AkronSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

AlaniyaIrtysh

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2Veles

2:1

ShinnikFK Orenburg

1:4

Krylia SovetovFK Chertanovo

5:0

TekstilshchikTom

1:1

VolgarFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:1

NeftekhimikDynamo Bryansk

5:1

TorpedoChaika

1:2

BaltikaSpartak-2

1:0

YeniseyFakel

1:3

 

Biolog-NovokubanskLegion-Dynamo

1:1

ChernomoretsSKA

1:0

 

FK MariupolVorskla

0:1

OlympikShahtar

0:1

 

FK Minsk (Minsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

1:1

Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)Arsenal (Dzyarzhynsk)

3:0

 

BurnleyArsenal

1:1*

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:2*

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

0:0*

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

1:2*

 

WatfordNottingham Forest

1:0

Bristol CityQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Coventry CityDerby County

1:0

BarnsleyBirmingham City

1:0

MillwallBlackburn Rovers

0:2

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

3:0

Norwich CityLuton Town

3:0

Preston North EndAFC Bournemouth

1:1

Stoke CityWycombe Wanderers

2:0

Swansea CityMiddlesbrough

2:1

 

EupenOud-Heverlee

3:3*

Waasland-BeverenBeerschot

1:2*

AntwerpKortrijk

4:2*

 

ArdaCherno More

1:0*

CSKALokomotiv

0:0*

 

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:2

PuskásÚjpest

2:1

 

FreiburgRB Leipzig

0:3*

Borussia MBayer 04

0:1*

HoffenheimWolfsburg

2:1*

HerthaAugsburg

2:1*

EintrachtStuttgart

1:1*

BayernBorussia D

4:2*

 

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

6:0*

TwenteWillem II

1:1*

HeerenveenDen Haag

3:0*

WaalwijkUtrecht

1:2*

 

Real ValladolidGetafe

2:1*

ElcheSevilla

2:1*

CádizEibar

1:0*

Atlético OsasunaBarcelona

0:2*

 

SpeziaBenevento

1:1*

UdineseSassuolo

2:0*

JuventusLazio

3:1*

 

PodbeskidzieLechia

2:2*

ZagłębieJagiellonia

3:0*

RakówCracovia

0:0*

 

PortimonenseTondela

3:0*

Gil VicentePorto

0:2*

BoavistaFamalicão

3:0*

 

SlavenLokomotiva

0:0

HajdukVaraždin

2:0

 

PříbramSlovan

0:2*

FastavBohemians 1905

0:0*

TepliceOpava

3:1*

ViktoriaSigma

1:0*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru