Rotor-Volgograd

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor (Volgograd), USSR

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Volgograd Arena

Other names:

 1933 – 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 – 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 – 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 – 1970  Traktor
 1970 – 1971  Stal
 1972 – 1974  Barrikady
 1975 – 2015  Rotor
 2015 – 2018  Rotor-Volgograd
 2018 –   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Final
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - place 8
FNL Cup 2013 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group 2 - place 6
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division South - place 17 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 10
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 11
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 13
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 4
Russia 1997 Top league - place 2
Russia 1996 Top league - place 3
Russia 1995 Top league - place 7
Russia 1994 Top league - place 4
Russia 1993 Top league - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 1

03.08

Reading - Derby County

20:00

04.08

Birmingham City - Norwich City

15:00

04.08

Bristol City - Nottingham Forest

15:00

04.08

Brentford - Rotherham United

15:00

04.08

Millwall - Middlesbrough

15:00

04.08

Ipswich Town - Blackburn Rovers

15:00

04.08

Preston North End - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

04.08

West Bromwich Albion - Bolton Wanderers

15:00

04.08

Wigan Athletic - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

04.08

Sheffield United - Swansea City

17:30

05.08

Leeds United - Stoke City

16:30

06.08

Hull City - Aston Villa

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru