Akhmat

Groznyi

See also:  Terek (Groznyi), USSR

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Akhmat-Arena

Other names:

 1946 – 1948  Dynamo
 1948 – 1958  Neftyanik
 1958 – 2006  Terek
 2006 – 2017  Kadyrov Terek Grozny
 2017 –   Akhmat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2005 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 11
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 10
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 8
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 21
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 534
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
11.12.2017
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

11.12.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 22

15.12

Sheffield Wednesday - Wolverhampton Wanderers

19:45

16.12

Birmingham City - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

16.12

Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion

15:00

16.12

Brentford - Barnsley

15:00

16.12

Bristol City - Nottingham Forest

15:00

16.12

Derby County - Aston Villa

15:00

16.12

Ipswich Town - Reading

15:00

16.12

Leeds United - Norwich City

15:00

16.12

Millwall - Middlesbrough

15:00

16.12

Preston North End - Sheffield United

15:00

16.12

Sunderland - Fulham

15:00

16.12

Cardiff City - Hull City

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 14

KenyaBurundi

15:00

 

HerefordFleetwood Town

19:45*

 

Heracles AlmeloSparta

18:30

AjaxExcelsior

20:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 12

North KoreaSouth Korea

0:1

JapanChina

2:1

FijiTonga

4:0

VanuatuTuvalu

10:0

New CaledoniaSolomon Islands

0:1

Wydad CasablancaUrawa Red Diamonds

2:3

GrêmioPachuca

1:0 aet

 

BurnleyStoke City

1:0

Crystal PalaceWatford

2:1

Huddersfield TownChelsea

1:3

 

Wigan AthleticAFC Fylde

3:2*

Yeovil TownPort Vale

3:2 aet*

Exeter CityForest Green Rovers

2:1 aet*

Peterborough UnitedWoking

5:2*

 

WolfsburgRB Leipzig

1:1

Hamburger SVEintracht

1:2

Mainz 05Borussia D

0:2

FreiburgBorussia M

1:0

 

NACTwente

1:2

ZwolleAZ

1:1

 

GenoaAtalanta

1:2

 

JagielloniaKorona

5:1

PiastLegia

0:1

ArkaGórnik

1:0

TermalicaŚląsk

2:1

 

HeartsDundee

2:0

Ross CountyKilmarnock

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru