England 2008/09

Football League Championship

Play-off

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Wolverhampton Wanderers462791080 - 5290PL155344 - 2150124736 - 3140
2.Birmingham City462314954 - 3783PL145430 - 174799524 - 2036
3.Sheffield United4622141064 - 3980P126535 - 2242108529 - 1738
4.Reading4621141172 - 4077P125640 - 174199532 - 2336
5.Burnley4621131272 - 6076P145442 - 234778830 - 3729
6.Preston North End4621111466 - 5474P163439 - 2051581027 - 3423
7.Cardiff City4619171065 - 5374145440 - 2347512625 - 3027
8.Swansea City4616201063 - 5068119340 - 2242511723 - 2826
9.Ipswich Town4617151462 - 536689630 - 263396832 - 2733
10.Bristol City4615161554 - 5461713330 - 2334831224 - 3127
11.Queens Park Rangers4615161542 - 4461127428 - 1943391114 - 2518
12.Sheffield Wednesday4616131751 - 5861116626 - 1439571125 - 4422
13.Watford4616102068 - 7258116642 - 3239541426 - 4019
14.Doncaster Rovers461772242 - 535895916 - 1832821326 - 3526
15.Crystal Palace4615121952 - 555698626 - 1935641326 - 3621
16.Blackpool4613171647 - 5856581025 - 332389622 - 2533
17.Coventry City4613151847 - 585488726 - 2632571121 - 3222
18.Derby County4614122055 - 675497731 - 2634551324 - 4120
19.Nottingham Forest4613141950 - 655387827 - 2831571123 - 3722
20.Barnsley4613132045 - 585287828 - 2431561217 - 3421
21.Plymouth Argyle4613122144 - 5751751131 - 3526671013 - 2225
22.Norwich City4612102457 - 704695935 - 2832351522 - 4214
23.Southampton4610152146 - 6945410923 - 2922651223 - 4023
24.Charlton Athletic468152352 - 743968933 - 3826271419 - 3613

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 46
Day 45
Day 44

Local time

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

KubanFK Tyumen

17:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

Obolon-BrovarKremin

14:00

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

16:00

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

MyrDnipro-1

13:00

FK NikopolDnipro

13:30

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

17:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

BudućnostDečić

13:00

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:05

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:05

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru