Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group G
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 808
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 45

27.04

Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest

15:00

27.04

Sheffield United - Ipswich Town

15:00

27.04

Swansea City - Hull City

15:00

27.04

West Bromwich Albion - Rotherham United

15:00

27.04

Birmingham City - Wigan Athletic

15:00

27.04

Bolton Wanderers - Brentford

15:00

27.04

Bristol City - Derby County

15:00

27.04

Middlesbrough - Reading

15:00

27.04

Millwall - Stoke City

15:00

27.04

Leeds United - Aston Villa

15:00

27.04

Norwich City - Blackburn Rovers

15:00

27.04

Preston North End - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

18:00

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:00

MelgarPalmeiras

21:00

 

Krylia SovetovUral

19:30

YeniseyFK Orenburg

20:00

ArsenalSpartak

20:30

 

ZenitSibir-2

17:30

FK ChitaSakhalin

18:00

 

FK SumyBalkany

13:00

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

17:00

VolynIngulets

18:00

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

16:00

FK MynaiNyva V

16:00

Nyva TVeres

18:00

 

KreminMetalurh

17:00

EnerhiyaTavriya

17:00

KrystalHirnyk

17:30

Real PharmaMyr

17:30

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

18:45

Dynamo BrSlavia

20:45

 

Den HaagExcelsior

18:30

Willem IIPSV

20:45

 

SioniTorpedo

16:00

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDila

21:00

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

19:30

Real SociedadVillarreal

20:30

GetafeReal Madrid

21:30

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

19:00

HelsingborgsSundsvall

19:00

KalmarGöteborg

19:00

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 23

Deportivo LaraCruzeiro

0:2

HuracánEmelec

1:2

UniversidadOlimpia

3:3

Godoy CruzSporting Cristal

2:0

Atlético MineiroNacional

0:1

LibertadGrêmio

0:2

Al Zawra'aAl Nassr Riyadh

1:2

Zob AhanAl Wasl

2:0

Al Hilal RiyadhEsteghlal

1:0*

Al AinAl-Duhail

0:2

Melbourne VictoryGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

1:1

DaeguSanfrecce Hiroshima

0:1

Kawasaki FrontaleUlsan Hyundai

2:2

Shanghai SIPGSydney

2:2

PersijaCeres-Negros

2:3

Al-Hilal OmdurmanÉtoile du Sahel

1:2

Tigres UANLMonterrey

21:00

 

WatfordSouthampton

1:1

Tottenham HotspurBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

 

De GraafschapEmmen

1:0

HeerenveenVVV-Venlo

2:2

AZHeracles Almelo

2:1

AjaxVitesse

4:2

 

HuescaEibar

2:0

Real ValladolidGirona

1:0

AlavésBarcelona

0:2

 

BFC DaugavaSpartaks

4:1

ValmieraJelgava

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru