Flamengo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 17.11.1895

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 4
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Final
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2009 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 24
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 34

23.02

Hull City - Sheffield United

19:45

24.02

Birmingham City - Barnsley

15:00

24.02

Burton Albion - Millwall

15:00

24.02

Leeds United - Brentford

15:00

24.02

Norwich City - Bolton Wanderers

15:00

24.02

Preston North End - Ipswich Town

15:00

24.02

Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest

15:00

24.02

Reading - Derby County

15:00

24.02

Sheffield Wednesday - Aston Villa

15:00

24.02

Sunderland - Middlesbrough

15:00

24.02

Fulham - Wolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

25.02

Cardiff City - Bristol City

12:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru