River Plate

Buenos Aires

Founded: 25.05.1901

Stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Estadio Monumental de Núñez)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2018 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2015 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1996 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Final
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2019 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2016 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 4
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final
Argentinian championship 1976 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 4

20.08

Birmingham City - Barnsley

19:45

20.08

Derby County - Bristol City

19:45

20.08

Hull City - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

20.08

Middlesbrough - Wigan Athletic

19:45

20.08

Sheffield Wednesday - Luton Town

19:45

21.08

Cardiff City - Huddersfield Town

19:45

21.08

Charlton Athletic - Nottingham Forest

19:45

21.08

Fulham - Millwall

19:45

21.08

Leeds United - Brentford

19:45

21.08

Preston North End - Stoke City

19:45

21.08

Queens Park Rangers - Swansea City

19:45

21.08

West Bromwich Albion - Reading

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru