England 1996/97

First Division

Play-off

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Bolton Wanderers4628144100 - 5398PL184160 - 20581010340 - 3340
2.Barnsley4622141076 - 5580PL144543 - 1946810533 - 3634
3.Wolverhampton Wanderers4622101468 - 5176P105831 - 2435125637 - 2741
4.Ipswich Town4620141268 - 5074P137344 - 234677924 - 2728
5.Sheffield United4620131375 - 5273P135546 - 234478829 - 2929
6.Crystal Palace4619141378 - 4871P107639 - 223797739 - 2634
7.Portsmouth462081859 - 5368124732 - 2440841127 - 2928
8.Port Vale4617161358 - 556799536 - 283687822 - 2731
9.Queens Park Rangers4618121664 - 6066105833 - 253587831 - 3531
10.Birmingham City4617151452 - 4866117530 - 184068922 - 3026
11.Tranmere Rovers4617141563 - 5665109442 - 2739751121 - 2926
12.Stoke City4618101851 - 5764153534 - 2248371317 - 3516
13.Norwich City4617121763 - 6863910428 - 1837821335 - 5026
14.Manchester City4617101959 - 6061124734 - 2540561225 - 3521
15.Charlton Athletic4616111952 - 6659118436 - 2841531516 - 3818
16.West Bromwich Albion4614151768 - 725777937 - 332878831 - 3929
17.Oxford United461692164 - 6857143644 - 2645261520 - 4212
18.Reading4615121958 - 6757137337 - 2446251621 - 4311
19.Swindon Town461592252 - 7154116636 - 2739431616 - 4415
20.Huddersfield Town4613151848 - 6154107628 - 2037381220 - 4117
21.Bradford City4612122247 - 7248105829 - 3235271418 - 4013
22.Grimsby Town4611132260 - 814677931 - 3428461329 - 4718
23.Oldham Athletic4610132351 - 664368930 - 3026451421 - 3617
24.Southend United468152342 - 863979732 - 3230161610 - 549

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 46
Day 45
Day 44
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 248
Matches:1 049 784
Clubs:10 956
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

 

FK Khimki-MMetallurg L

13:00

FK StroginoSakhalin

13:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

AvangardFakel-M

16:00

Metallurg VSalyut-Belgorod

17:00

KvantKrasny

17:00

FK KalugaSaturn

17:00

SokolZnamya

19:00

 

FK MariupolRukh

19:00

 

VolynAlians

17:00

ChornomoretsVPK-Ahro

17:00

 

ShirakVan

15:00

 

FK SmorgonSputnik

18:00

SlaviaFK Slutsk

20:00

 

CaspiyTaraz

15:00*

AtyrauQayrat

17:00*

ShakhtyorAstana

17:00*

TobilTuran

19:00*

 

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

15:00*

FloreștiCodru

15:00*

ZimbruSperanţa

17:00*

 

ArsenalEverton

20:00*

 

Botev VCherno More

20:30

 

AugsburgKöln

20:30*

 

Willem IIWaalwijk

20:00*

 

RiteriaiŽalgiris V

18:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

PodbeskidzieLech

20:30

 

FK ZlatiborNovi Pazar

18:00

 

ReimsMarseille

21:00*

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

21:15

 

Sporting Kansas CityOrlando City

19:30

 

HebeiWuhan

19:00

Shanghai ShenhuaBeijing Guoan

21:00

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:05

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

Independiente del ValleDefensa y Justicia

1:1*

UniversitarioPalmeiras

2:3*

The StrongestBoca Juniors

0:1*

RentistasRacing Club

1:1*

Unión La CaleraLDU

2:2*

Deportivo La GuairaAtlético Mineiro

1:1*

AméricaCerro Porteño

0:2*

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

0:0
pen. 1:4

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

3:0

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

2:1

FK ForteSKA

1:1

InterKuban-Holding

0:1

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

0:0

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DynamoChernomorets

1:1

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

1:1

Lada-TolyattiNosta

1:1

LadaFK Orenburg-2

0:1

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

0:1

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

2:0

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

0:3

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:4

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

1:0

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

1:0

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

4:1

 

SturmWolfsberg

0:1*

TirolRed Bull

3:2*

LASKRapid

1:1*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

2:1*

Aston VillaManchester City

1:2*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

1:4

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

1:2

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

2:1

Stoke CityCoventry City

2:3

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:1

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

0:1

Luton TownReading

0:0

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

0:1*

CSKAPFC Montana

6:0*

LokomotivLevski

1:0*

 

MTKKisvárda

0:1

DiósgyőrPuskás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

1:3

PaksHonvéd

2:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

3:2*

StuttgartWolfsburg

1:3*

Borussia DUnion

2:0*

WerderMainz 05

0:1*

 

LevanteSevilla

0:1*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

3:1*

Real BetisAthletic

0:0*

AlavésVillarreal

2:1*

ElcheReal Valladolid

1:1*

CádizReal Madrid

0:3*

 

MilanSassuolo

1:2*

GenoaBenevento

2:2*

UdineseCagliari

0:1*

SpeziaInter

1:1*

JuventusParma

3:1*

CrotoneSampdoria

0:1*

BolognaTorino

1:1*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

2:3

BangaNevėžis

5:2

 

JagielloniaStal

3:3

ZagłębieWisła K

4:1

CracoviaWisła P

1:0

PiastLegia

0:1

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

0:0*

MarítimoRio Ave

1:0*

BragaBoavista

2:1*

SportingBelenenses

2:2*

 

TaborMura

3:1

OlimpijaKoper

6:2

GoricaNK Bravo

3:2

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

4:0

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

OsijekDinamo

1:1

 

JezeroTitograd

0:0

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

4:2*

PříbramBohemians 1905

1:4*

TepliceViktoria

0:1*

OpavaSlovan

0:2*

PardubiceSparta

2:2*

SlaviaFastav

2:1*

 

HibernianLivingston

2:1

St. JohnstoneRangers

1:1

AberdeenCeltic

1:1

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

0:1

KilmarnockDundee United

3:0

Ross CountySt. Mirren

1:3

 

KuressaareVaprus

2:1

PaideNõmme Kalju

2:1

LevadiaTrans

3:2

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

2:1

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

1:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru