Brisbane Roar

Brisbane

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Lang Park

Other names:

 1957 – 1970  Hollandia-Inala
 1970 – 1989  Brisbane Lions
 1989 – 2005  Queensland Lions
 2005 – 2009  Queensland Roar
 2009 –   Brisbane Roar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
AFC Champions League 2018 - Preliminary round 2
AFC Champions League 2017 - Group E - place 4
AFC Champions League 2015 - Group G - place 3
AFC Champions League 2013 - Qualifying round, East Asia
AFC Champions League 2012 - Group F - place 3

Overall stats Australia, A-League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Australia 2019/20, A-League Regular season
Australia 2018/19, A-League Regular season - place 9
Australia 2017/18, A-League Elimination final
Australia 2016/17, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2015/16, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2014/15, A-League Elimination final
Australia 2013/14, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2012/13, A-League Semifinal
Australia 2011/12, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2010/11, A-League Grand final - Champion
Australia 2009/10, A-League Regular season - place 9
Australia 2008/09, A-League Preliminary final
Australia 2007/08, A-League Preliminary final
Australia 2006/07, A-League Regular season - place 5
Australia 2005/06, A-League Regular season - place 6
Australia 1988, National Soccer League Regular season - place 14
Australia 1986, National Soccer League Southern Conference - place 8
Australia 1985, National Soccer League Southern Conference - place 7
Australia 1984, National Soccer League Southern Conference, minor semifinal
Australia 1983 National Soccer League - place 16
Australia 1982, National Soccer League Regular season - place 11
Australia 1981 National Soccer League - place 6
Australia 1980, National Soccer League Regular season - place 7
Australia 1979, National Soccer League Regular season - place 9
Australia 1978, National Soccer League Regular season - place 6
Australia 1977 National Soccer League - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 4

20.08

Birmingham City - Barnsley

19:45

20.08

Derby County - Bristol City

19:45

20.08

Hull City - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

20.08

Middlesbrough - Wigan Athletic

19:45

20.08

Sheffield Wednesday - Luton Town

19:45

21.08

Cardiff City - Huddersfield Town

19:45

21.08

Charlton Athletic - Nottingham Forest

19:45

21.08

Fulham - Millwall

19:45

21.08

Leeds United - Brentford

19:45

21.08

Preston North End - Stoke City

19:45

21.08

Queens Park Rangers - Swansea City

19:45

21.08

West Bromwich Albion - Reading

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

1:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

TromsøLillestrøm

1:1

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru