Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 13

21.10

Aston Villa - Fulham

15:00

21.10

Barnsley - Hull City

15:00

21.10

Bolton Wanderers - Queens Park Rangers

15:00

21.10

Brentford - Sunderland

15:00

21.10

Bristol City - Leeds United

15:00

21.10

Derby County - Sheffield Wednesday

15:00

21.10

Middlesbrough - Cardiff City

15:00

21.10

Nottingham Forest - Burton Albion

15:00

21.10

Sheffield United - Reading

15:00

21.10

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Preston North End

15:00

21.10

Millwall - Birmingham City

17:30

22.10

Ipswich Town - Norwich City

12:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

*

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru