Kalmar

Kalmar

Founded: 10.01.1910

Stadium: Guldfågeln Arena

Other names:

 1910 – 1912  IF Göta
 1912 – 1918  IF Gothia
 1918 – 1927  Kalmar IS
 1927 –   Kalmar FF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 5
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 6

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 8

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Final

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2020 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2019 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 14
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1994 Relegation
Sweden 1986 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1985 Semifinal
Sweden 1984 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1982 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 113
Matches:1 043 804
Clubs:10 904
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 627
Site news
25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

22.10.2020

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 26

 

CSKAArsenal

19:00

 

KubanSpartak-Nalchik

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportMetalist 1925

14:00

VeresAhrobiznes

14:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

KreminVPK-Ahro

15:00

VolynPolissya

16:00

ObolonKrystal

18:00

ChornomoretsNyva T

19:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Br

15:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Slutsk

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

17:30*

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

20:00*

 

GentGenk

20:45

 

Botev PBotev V

17:15

EtarBeroe

19:30

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

20:30

 

LevanteCelta de Vigo

21:00*

 

MilanRoma

20:45

 

WartaGórnik

18:00*

 

BenficaBelenenses

20:15*

 

MetalacRadnik

17:00

RadničkiPartizan

17:00

SpartakMladost

17:00

TSCČukarički

17:00

 

NorrköpingAIK

19:00

VarbergsElfsborg

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 24

 

DynamoFK Sochi

3:1

ZenitRubin

1:2

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:3

LokomotivRotor

1:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Dynamo Bryansk

0:0

ShinnikTekstilshchik

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskFK Chertanovo

2:0

AkronNeftekhimik

3:4

FK OrenburgYenisey

1:3

FakelKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ChaikaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:1

TorpedoAlaniya

2:0

VelesTom

0:0

VolgarSpartak-2

2:0

BaltikaIrtysh

3:2

 

Khimik-ArsenalKvant

1:1

ZnamyaFK Kaluga

1:1

Salyut-BelgorodAvangard

3:3

Metallurg LMetallurg V

7:0

FK RyazanFK Khimki-M

3:1

SakhalinKrasny

4:0

SaturnFakel-M

2:0

 

ShahtarVorskla

1:1

OlympikDesna

0:2

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivDnipro-1

1:3

 

FK KalushNyva V

*

ChaikaPodillya

0:0

DinazRubikon

2:0

FK UzhhorodChernihiv

1:1

 

CherkashchynaYarud

*

Real PharmaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

FK NikopolPeremoha

1:1

KryvbasBalkany

1:0

 

FK HaradzeyaFK Smalyavichy

4:0

BATEFK Vitebsk

3:1

Dynamo MnBelshina

3:1

 

West Ham UnitedManchester City

1:1*

FulhamCrystal Palace

1:2*

Manchester UnitedChelsea

0:0*

LiverpoolSheffield United

2:1*

 

WatfordAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

Bristol CitySwansea City

1:1*

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:1*

Coventry CityBlackburn Rovers

0:4*

MillwallBarnsley

1:1*

ReadingRotherham United

3:0*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

1:2*

Norwich CityWycombe Wanderers

2:1*

Queens Park RangersBirmingham City

0:0*

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

0:1*

Stoke CityBrentford

3:2*

 

EupenMechelen

16:15*

CercleMouscron-Péruwelz

18:30*

Oud-HeverleeBrugge

2:1

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv

0:3

LevskiCherno More

1:2

 

MTKKisvárda

1:1

PaksHonvéd

0:0

FerencvárosÚjpest

2:0

 

BayernEintracht

5:0*

RB LeipzigHertha

2:1

UnionFreiburg

1:1

Mainz 05Borussia M

2:3

Borussia DSchalke 04

3:0

 

VVV-VenloAjax

0:13

UtrechtTwente

2:1

ZwolleWillem II

0:0

HeerenveenEmmen

4:0

 

BarcelonaReal Madrid

1:3*

Atlético OsasunaAthletic

1:0*

SevillaEibar

0:1*

Atlético MadridReal Betis

2:0*

 

AtalantaSampdoria

1:3

GenoaInter

0:2

LazioBologna

2:1

 

StartSandefjord

0:1

BrannStabæk

1:1

 

Wisła KPodbeskidzie

3:0*

ŚląskJagiellonia

1:0*

PogońLegia

0:0*

 

NacionalPaços de Ferreira

1:1*

Santa ClaraSporting

1:2*

PortoGil Vicente

1:0*

 

LorientMarseille

0:1

Paris Saint-GermainDijon

4:0

 

Istra 1961Osijek

15:00*

LokomotivaHajduk

17:05*

 

BaníkSlovácko

14:30*

Mladá BoleslavPardubice

14:30*

SigmaKarviná

14:30*

FastavViktoria

17:00*

 

HäckenMjällby

2:2

DjurgårdensSirius

4:0

 

BragantinoGoiás

2:0

CearáCoritiba

2:1

Atlético MineiroSport

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru