Sweden

FIFA rank: 19
UEFA league rank: 21

National stadium: Friends Arena

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1952 - place 3
Olympic Games 1948 - Winner
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - place 3
Olympic Games 1920 - Consolation tournament, first round
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, first round
Olympic Games 1908 - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2013 - Winner
King's Cup 2003 - Winner
King's Cup 2001 - Winner
King's Cup 1997 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Umbro Cup - overall stats
Umbro Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - place 2

Overall stats Nordic Football Championship - overall stats
Nordic Football Championship 2000/01 - Championship - place 5
Nordic Football Championship 1981/83 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1978/80 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1972/77 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1968/71 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1964/67 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1960/63 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1956/59 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1952/55 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1948/51 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1937/47 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1933/36 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1929/32 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1924/28 - Championship - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1908

Clubs:

Ängelholms (Ängelholm)
Åtvidaberg (Åtvidaberg)
Örebro (Örebro)
Örgryte (Göteborg)
Östers (Växjö)
Östersunds (Östersund)
AFC Eskilstuna (Eskilstuna)
AIK (Stockholm)
Assyriska Föreningen (Södertälje)
Billingsfors (Billingsfors)
Brage (Borlänge)
Brommapojkarna (Stockholm)
Brynäs (Gävle)
Degerfors (Degerfors)
Derby (Linköping)
Djurgårdens (Stockholm)
Elfsborg (Borås)
Enköpings (Enköping)
Eskilstuna (Eskilstuna)
Eskilstuna City (Eskilstuna)
Falkenbergs (Falkenberg)
Gårda (Gothenburg)
Göteborg (Göteborg)
GAIS (Göteborg)
Gefle (Gefle)
Häcken (Göteborg)
Hässleholm (Hässleholm)
Högadals (Karlshamn)
Hallstahammars (Hallstahammar)
Halmia (Halmstad)
Halmstad (Halmstad)
Hammarby (Stockholm)
Helsingborgs (Helsingborgs)
Holmsund (Holmsund)

IFK Luleå (Luleå)
IFK Malmö (Malmö)
IFK Sundsvall (Sundsvall)
Jönköpings Södra (Jönköping)
Kalmar (Kalmar)
Kiruna (Kiruna)
Landskrona (Landskrona)
Ljungskile (Ljungskile)
Ludvika (Ludvika)
Malmö (Malmö)
Mjällby (Hällevik)
Motala (Motala)
Norrby (Boras)
Norrköping (Norrköping)
Oddevold (Uddevalla)
Råå (Helsingborg)
Redbergslids (Goteborg)
Reymersholms (Stockholm)
Saab (Linköping)
Sandvikens (Sandviken)
Sandvikens AIK (Sandviken)
Sirius (Uppsala)
Sleipner (Norrköping)
Stattena (Helsingborg)
Sundsvall (Sundsvall)
Syrianska (Sodertalje)
Trelleborg (Trelleborg)
Uddevalla (Uddevalla)
Umeå (Umeå)
Västerås (Västerås)
Västerås SK (Västerås)
Västra Frölunda (Göteborg)
Vasalunds (Stockholm)
Westermalms (Stockholm)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 649
Matches:998 359
Clubs:10 595
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 193
Site news
16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

ZambiaSouth Africa

15:00

DR CongoCongo

15:30

CameroonSão Tomé and Príncipe

15:30

RwandaUganda

15:30

Côte d'IvoireNiger

16:00

NigeriaBenin

16:00

MaliMauritania

16:30

AngolaMadagascar

16:30

GabonEquatorial Guinea

-:+*

 

SpartakLokomotiv

17:30

UralCSKA

18:00

RubinAnzhi

20:00

 

DynamoTom

15:00

FK KhimkiShinnik

16:00

FK TambovKuban

17:00

FK TyumenKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyZenit-2

17:00

FK OrenburgLuch-Energiya

18:00

BaltikaFakel

19:00

VolgarAvangard

20:00

SibirOlimpiets

21:00

 

ChornomoretsVeres

19:30

ShahtarOlympik

19:30

 

AvanhardDesna

17:00

ZhemchuzhinaHirnyk-Sport

17:00

FK SumyHelios

17:00

BalkanyKolos

18:00

Cherkasky DniproFK Poltava

18:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaVolyn

18:00

KreminIngulets

18:00

Obolon-BrovarMFK Mykolaiv

20:00

 

FK TernopilNyva T

BukovynaPolissya

*

SkalaArsenal-Kyivshchyna

17:00*

FK LvivNyva V

18:00

AhrobiznesPodillya

18:00

 

Ingulets-2Enerhiya

15:30

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

17:00

Metalist 1925FK Nikopol

17:30

Dnipro-1Real Pharma

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaFK Slutsk

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

ObodBuxoro

17:30

MashʼalShoʼrtan

18:30

NeftchiNavbahor

19:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

19:00

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

 

MattersburgAustria

16:00

Red BullSt. Pölten

18:30

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKAltach

18:30

 

Swansea CityManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthWatford

15:00

BurnleyWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

15:00

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

15:00

Stoke CityArsenal

17:30

 

Sheffield UnitedBarnsley

12:15

Aston VillaNorwich City

15:00

Bolton WanderersDerby County

15:00

Bristol CityMillwall

15:00

FulhamSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Ipswich TownBrentford

15:00

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

15:00

Preston North EndReading

15:00

Queens Park RangersHull City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersCardiff City

15:00

SunderlandLeeds United

17:30

 

GenkCharleroi

18:00

KortrijkBrugge

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

18:00

EupenOostende

18:00

Waasland-BeverenLokeren

20:00

MechelenAntwerp

20:30

 

VereyaLokomotiv

18:15

CSKAVitosha

21:00

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryHonvéd

18:00

PuskásBalmazújváros

18:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

20:30

 

HoffenheimWerder

15:30

HerthaStuttgart

15:30

Hamburger SVAugsburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hannover

15:30

WolfsburgBorussia D

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

TwenteVVV-Venlo

18:30

AZDen Haag

19:45

HeerenveenHeracles Almelo

20:45

 

SaburtaloSamtredia

19:00

TorpedoDila

21:00

 

Celta de VigoReal Sociedad

18:15

GironaAtlético

20:15

SevillaEspañol

22:15

 

JuventusCagliari

18:00

Hellas VeronaNapoli

20:45

 

LillestrømVålerenga

18:00

 

JagielloniaŚląsk

15:30

PiastKorona

18:00

Wisła PLegia

20:30

 

TondelaEstoril-Praia

16:00

Vitória GSporting

18:15

BenficaBelenenses

20:30

 

BačkaMladost

17:00

FK MačvaRad

17:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

19:00

ČukaričkiRadnički

20:00

JavorVojvodina

20:00

 

TriglavGorica

16:00

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

MariborKrško

20:20

 

LyonBordeaux

17:00

Saint-ÉtienneAmiens

20:00

TroyesNantes

20:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

20:00

NiceGuingamp

20:00

RennesDijon

20:00

 

RijekaLokomotiva

21:00

 

GrbaljBudućnost

17:00

MladostKom

17:00

PetrovacIskra

17:00

RudarDečić

17:00

ZetaSutjeska

17:00

 

BaníkTeplice

17:00

FastavKarviná

17:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

18:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaMalmö

16:00

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

AberdeenDundee

15:00

HibernianHamilton Academical

15:00

MotherwellRoss County

15:00

RangersHearts

15:00

St. JohnstonePartick Thistle

15:00

 

LevadiaPärnu

16:00

TammekaTrans

19:00

 

CorinthiansVitória

16:00

FlamengoAtlético

19:00

 

Chicago FireToronto

19:00

Colorado RapidsDC United

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

19:00

Montreal ImpactReal Salt Lake

19:30

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

YanbianJiangsu Suning

16:00

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai SIPG

17:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Guoan

19:35

Liaoning WhowinTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

FHBraga

1:2

Dinamo ZagrebSkënderbeu

1:1

FK KrasnodarCrvena Zvezda

3:2

BATEFK Oleksandriya

1:1

Apollon LimassolMidtjylland

3:2

VardarFenerbahçe

2:0

EvertonHajduk

2:0

Viktoria PlzeňAEK Larnaca

3:1

AltachMaccabi Tel Aviv

0:1

MarítimoDynamo Kiev

0:0

AjaxRosenborg

0:1

OsijekAustria

1:2

BruggeAÉK

0:0

DomžaleMarseille

1:1

Legia WarszawaSheriff

1:1

MilanShkëndija

6:0

PartizanVideoton

0:0

PAÓKÖstersunds

3:1

PanathīnaïkósAthletic

2:3

LudogoretsSūduva

2:0

ViitorulRed Bull

1:3

Walter FerrettiPlaza Amador

0:0

AlianzaOlimpia

1:0

 

FerencvárosHaladás

2:0

 

Žalgiris KStumbras

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru