Admira Wacker

Mödling

See also:  Mödling (Mödling), Austria,  Wacker Wien (Wien), Austria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 187

Founded: 17.06.1905

Stadium: Trenkwalder Arena

Other names:

 1905 – 1951  SK Admira Vienna
 1951 – 1961  ESV Admira Wien
 1961 – 1971  ESV Admira NÖ-Energie Wien
 1971 – 1997  SCN Admira/Wacker Wien
 1997 – 2008  VfB Admira Wacker Mödling
 2008 –   FC Trenkwalder Admira Wacker Mödling

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 8 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 1992 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Relegation round - place 10
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 6
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 4
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 10
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 5
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 13
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 8
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 9
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 14
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 6
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 6
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 9
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 10
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - place 8
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - Champion
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 6
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 9
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 12
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 5

23.08

Genk - Anderlecht

20:30

24.08

Charleroi - Brugge

18:00

24.08

Cercle - Waasland-Beveren

20:00

24.08

Sint-Truiden - Zulte Waregem

20:00

24.08

Oostende - Mechelen

20:30

25.08

Antwerp - Gent

14:30

25.08

Standard - Kortrijk

18:00

25.08

Mouscron-Péruwelz - Eupen

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru