Independiente

Avellaneda

Founded: 01.01.1905

Stadium: Estadio Libertadores de América (La Doble Visera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1984 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1974 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1973 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1972 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Playoff
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, Second Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1976 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1974 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 11
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 278
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2021/22, First Division A

Day 5

22.09

Antwerp - Genk

20:45

23.09

Anderlecht - Gent

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

PeñarolAtlético Paranaense

21:30

Santos de GuápilesPlaza Amador

16:00

Santa LucíaSaprissa

18:00

ChorrilloMotagua

21:00

 

Torpedo (Vladimir)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)CSKA (Moscow)

15:00

 

Epitsentr (Dunaivtsi)Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)

13:00

Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:00

Prikarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)FK Mynai (Mynai)

19:00

 

PyunikFC Sevan

18:00

 

AnderlechtGent

20:45

 

CambuurHeracles Almelo

18:45

TwenteAZ

21:00

 

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

19:30

GranadaReal Sociedad

19:30

CádizBarcelona

22:00

 

TorinoLazio

18:30

SampdoriaNapoli

18:30

RomaUdinese

20:45

 

MladostPartizan

17:55

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

20:00

 

TaborMura

15:00

KoperAluminij

17:00

MariborCelje

20:15

 

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

KalmarAIK

19:00

MjällbyHalmstad

19:00

VarbergsHäcken

19:00

 

CelticRaith Rovers

19:45

Dundee UnitedHibernian

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

0:0

Al KuwaitAl-Salt

2:0

Inter MoengotapoeOlimpia

0:6

ForgeIndependiente La Chorrera

0:0

GuastatoyaAlajuelense

1:1

 

FK ChertanovoYenisey-2

1:3

 

PeresvetFK Kolomna

5:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Rukh (Vynnyky)

0:3

Metalist (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

2:1

 

CSKAArarat

0:2

 

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:1

 

MashʼalSoʼgʼdiyona

0:0

BunyodkorLokomotiv

3:2

 

BrentfordOldham Athletic

7:0

BurnleyRochdale

4:1

FulhamLeeds United

0:0
pen. 5:6

Manchester CityWycombe Wanderers

6:1

Norwich CityLiverpool

0:3

Preston North EndCheltenham Town

4:1

Queens Park RangersEverton

2:2
pen. 8:7

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

2:2
pen. 2:4

WatfordStoke City

1:3

Wigan AthleticSunderland

0:2

 

Jersey BullsSutton Common Rovers

3:2*

HadleyEnfield Town

1:2*

Needham MarketEast Thurrock United

2:3*

Stowmarket TownAFC Sudbury

0:1*

St Albans CityConcord Rangers

2:0*

LeistonKings Langley

3:1*

Hemel Hempstead TownWare

0:1*

HorshamKingstonian

1:0*

SouthportChorley

1:0*

ChesterDarlington

1:0*

United of ManchesterBlyth Spartans

0:2*

Kettering TownSpalding United

2:0*

HerefordLymington Town

4:0*

Chippenham TownPoole Town

1:0*

FarnboroughMetropolitan Police

0:1*

Corinthian-CasualsLeatherhead

3:0*

Spennymoor TownAFC Fylde

1:0*

 

FortunaAjax

0:5

WaalwijkWillem II

1:2

 

GetafeAtlético

1:2

AthleticRayo Vallecano

1:2

LevanteCelta de Vigo

0:2

 

BolognaGenoa

2:2

FiorentinaInter

1:3

AtalantaSassuolo

2:1

 

RadnikTSC

16:30*

VojvodinaKolubara

2:1

RadničkiMetalac

18:30*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru