2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Guatemala

FIFA rank: 149

National stadium: Estadio Nacional Doroteo Guamuch Flores

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First round, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, group 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1943 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1, final

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 6
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 6
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 6
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1992 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1980 1979 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1955 1950 1949 1923 1921

Clubs:

Amatitlán (Amatitlán)
Antigua (Antigua Guatemala)
Aurora (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Cementos Novella
Cobán Imperial (Cobán)
Comunicaciones (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Finanzas Industriales
Galcasa (Villa Nueva)
Guastatoya (Guastatoya)
Heredia (San José Petén)
Jalapa (Jalapa)
Juventud Retalteca (Retalhuleu)
Marquense (San Marcos)
Municipal (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Sacachispas (Chiquimula)
Suchitepéquez (Mazatenango)
Tiquisate (Tiquisate)
Xelajú MC (Quetzaltenango)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Group A, Day 5

24.04

Palestino - River Plate

18:15

24.04

Alianza - Internacional

19:30

Group B, Day 5

23.04

Huracán - Emelec

19:15

23.04

Deportivo Lara - Cruzeiro

20:30

Group C, Day 5

23.04

Universidad - Olimpia

18:15

23.04

Godoy Cruz - Sporting Cristal

21:30

Group D, Day 5

24.04

LDU - Flamengo

19:30

24.04

San José - Peñarol

20:30

Group E, Day 5

23.04

Atlético Mineiro - Nacional

21:30

25.04

Zamora - Cerro Porteño

18:00

Group F, Day 5

25.04

Junior - San Lorenzo de Almagro

19:00

25.04

Melgar - Palmeiras

21:00

Group G, Day 5

24.04

Jorge Wilstermann - Atlético Paranaense

18:15

24.04

Deportes Tolima - Boca Juniors

19:30

Group H, Day 5

23.04

Libertad - Grêmio

18:15

24.04

Rosario Central - Universidad Católica

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru