Burkina Faso

See also  Upper Volta

FIFA rank: 61

National stadium: Stade du 4-Août

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Quarterfinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - First round, zone B
WAFU Nations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2010 - place 4
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 1 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1988 1984 1982

Clubs:

ASF de Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
ASFA-Yennenga (Ouagadougou)
Commune FC (Ouagadougou)
Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)
Rahimo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
RC Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)
Salitas (Ouagadougou)
SONABEL (Ouagadougou)
US Ouagadougou (Ouagadougou)
USFA (Ouagadougou)
USFRAN (Bobo Dioulasso)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 104
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

18.10

Zagłębie L - Pogoń

18:00

18.10

Wisła K - Piast

20:30

19.10

Korona - Wisła P

15:00

19.10

Legia - Lech

17:30

19.10

Jagiellonia - Cracovia

20:00

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 14

KosovoMontenegro

20:45

BulgariaEngland

21:45

LithuaniaSerbia

21:45

UkrainePortugal

21:45

IcelandAndorra

18:45

FranceTurkey

20:45

MoldovaAlbania

21:45

GuyanaAntigua and Barbuda

19:00

SurinameSaint Vincent and Grenadines

17:00

DominicaNicaragua

19:00

Sint MaartenGuadeloupe

19:00

Czech RepublicNorthern Ireland

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 12

GeorgiaIreland

0:0

DenmarkSwitzerland

1:0

Faroe IslandsRomania

0:3

MaltaSweden

0:4

NorwaySpain

1:1

Bosnia and HerzegovinaFinland

4:1

ItalyGreece

2:0

LiechtensteinArmenia

1:1

GuineaCape Verde

0:0 aet
pen. 4:3

Dominican RepublicSaint Lucia

3:0

MontserratEl Salvador

0:2

JamaicaAruba

2:0

St. MartinCayman Islands

3:0

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

1:0

AnguillaGuatemala

0:5

ChileColombia

0:0

TunisiaCameroon

0:0

 

Spartak-2Torpedo

2:3

TekstilshchikLuch

4:3

FK KhimkiMordovia

4:0

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:2

ShinnikChaika

2:3

AvangardFK Chertanovo

0:1

RotorFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

TomBaltika

0:0

NeftekhimikFakel

1:0

YeniseyFK Armavir

1:1

 

VelesFK Dolgoprudny

3:1

ZvezdaFK Murom

1:4

Zenit-2Znamya Truda

3:0

FK KolomnaLeningradets

3:2

RodinaOlimp

2:2

Pskov-747Torpedo

2:3

Luki-EnergiyaLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

 

FK KalugaSokol

1:1

FK RyazanKvant

2:2

MetallurgRotor-2

2:1

DynamoZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodArarat

3:0

SaturnKhimik-Arsenal

2:2

 

DynamoMashuk-KMV

0:0

InterVolgar

0:3

Spartak-VladikavkazFK Krasnodar-3

1:2

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

2:0

FK MakhachkalaAnzhi

1:0

SKALegion-Dynamo

1:1

DruzhbaChernomorets

4:2

UrozhayAlaniya

1:4

 

FK MynaiRukh

1:1

AvanhardHirnyk-Sport

1:1

MFK MykolaivAhrobiznes

0:2

ChornomoretsMetalist 1925

0:0

VolynCherkashchyna-Akademiya

3:0

 

PalangaSūduva

0:4

 

GoiásCSA

1:0

FluminenseBahia

2:0

PalmeirasBotafogo

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru