Avangard

Kursk

See also:  Avangard (Kursk), USSR

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium

Other names:

 1958 – 1966  Trudovye Rezervy
 1966  Trud
 1967 – 1973  Trudovye Rezervy
 1973 –   Avangard

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/256 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2009 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Centre - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Centre - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Centre - place 18
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 15
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 2 - place 6 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa

Day 1

20.07

Miedź - Pogoń

18:00

20.07

Jagiellonia - Lechia

20:30

21.07

Śląsk - Cracovia

15:30

21.07

Wisła K - Arka

18:00

21.07

Legia - Zagłębie L

20:30

22.07

Górnik - Korona

15:30

22.07

Wisła P - Lech

18:00

23.07

Zagłębie S - Piast

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

BATEFK Minsk

18:30

NemanFK Slutsk

18:45

 

VitoshaDunav

18:30

Cherno MoreBotev V

20:45

 

MiedźPogoń

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaDinamo

20:00

VojvodinaMladost

20:00

 

AluminijCelje

18:00

 

DuklaViktoria

18:30

 

FloraTulevik

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

ZrinjskiSpartak Trnava

1:1

RosenborgValur

3:1

CelticAlashkert

3:0

SheriffTorpedo Kutaisi

3:0

SutjeskaAstana

0:2

QarabağOlimpija

0:0

ŽeljezničarTrans

3:1

Defensa y JusticiaEl Nacional

19:30

Deportivo CaliBolívar

19:45

Sol de AméricaNacional

20:45

Aduana StarsAS Vita Club

2:1

ASEC MimosasRaja

0:1

RenaissanceAl-Masry

0:0

Al-HilalSongo

2:2

Enyimba InternationalWilliamsville

1:0

Djoliba ACCARA Brazzaville

2:0

Rayon SportsUSM Alger

1:2

Gor MahiaYoung Africans

4:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

3:0

LokomotivNasaf

3:1

QizilqumPaxtakor

1:2

 

CearáSport

1:0

VitóriaParaná

1:0

FlamengoSão Paulo

0:1

CorinthiansBotafogo

2:0

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

2:0

 

Ottawa FuryToronto

19:30

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Minnesota UnitedNew England Revolution

2:1

 

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

0:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoGuizhou Hengfeng

4:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

1:0

Beijing Sinobo GuoanHenan Jianye

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru